How many ball recoveries Lyngby make, and who makes most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Diego Kochen has made the most ball recoveries for Lyngby in 2026/2027, 125 in 13 appearances, 9.62 a game, ahead of L. Sandgrav with 67 and O. Buur with 56, across all competitions.
Lyngby make more ball recoveries at home, 49.1 a game in their last 10 home games against 45.6 in their last 10 away.
Lyngby made 58 ball recoveries away at Randers FC on 9 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 48.2 across their 13 games, and their fewest was 38 away at Copenhagen on 26 July.
| Player | Apps | Ball Recoveries | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego Kochen | 13 | 125 | 9.62 | 13 |
| L. Sandgrav | 13 | 67 | 5.15 | 13 |
| O. Buur | 13 | 56 | 4.31 | 13 |
| G. Fraulo | 13 | 44 | 3.38 | 13 |
| Mikkel Fischer | 13 | 39 | 3.00 | 12 |
| C. Winther | 6 | 35 | 5.83 | 6 |
| Jens Jakob Thomasen | 10 | 35 | 3.50 | 9 |
| Munashe Garananga | 8 | 34 | 4.25 | 7 |
| Renzo Tytens | 13 | 34 | 2.62 | 12 |
| S. Colyn | 12 | 33 | 2.75 | 12 |
| Davíd Helgi Aronsson | 9 | 25 | 2.78 | 8 |
| Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson | 12 | 23 | 1.92 | 11 |
| Oliver Højer | 10 | 22 | 2.20 | 9 |
| M. Hebo | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 5 |
| Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 7 |
| Zidan Sertdemir | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 1 |
| C. Allen | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 5 |
| F. Gytkjær | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 6 |
| W. Steindorsson | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 3 |
| Asbjørn Bøndergaard | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 2 |
| Markus Anderson | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 3 |
| Sanders Ngabo | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| M. Abubakari | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| A. Hoskonen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Lyngby | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 45 | 42 | 87 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 50 | 51 | 101 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 47 | 45 | 92 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 5-2 | 48 | 62 | 110 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 52 | 58 | 110 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 53 | 46 | 99 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 0-2 | 39 | 41 | 80 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 54 | 52 | 106 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Horsens (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 46 | 50 | 96 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 43 | 39 | 82 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 58 | 57 | 115 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 53 | 45 | 98 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 38 | 45 | 83 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby ball recoveries | Over 35.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Lyngby ball recoveries | Over 40.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Lyngby ball recoveries | Over 45.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Lyngby ball recoveries | Over 50.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Lyngby ball recoveries | Over 55.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 35.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 40.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 45.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 50.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 55.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 70.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 80.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 90.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 100.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 110.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |