How many ball recoveries Silkeborg make, and who makes most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Aske Andrésen has made the most ball recoveries for Silkeborg in 2026/2027, 93 in 13 appearances, 7.15 a game, ahead of Mads Larsen with 76 and Alexander Priesborg with 60, across all competitions.
Silkeborg make more ball recoveries away from home, 47.3 a game in their last 10 away games against 46.2 in their last 10 at home.
Silkeborg made 58 ball recoveries away at Lyngby on 18 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 47.5 across their 13 games, and their fewest was 37 at home to Viborg FF on 13 September.
| Player | Apps | Ball Recoveries | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aske Andrésen | 13 | 93 | 7.15 | 13 |
| Mads Larsen | 13 | 76 | 5.85 | 13 |
| Alexander Priesborg | 13 | 60 | 4.62 | 12 |
| Villads Westh | 11 | 54 | 4.91 | 10 |
| Robin Østrøm | 13 | 50 | 3.85 | 13 |
| Jens Martin Gammelby | 13 | 35 | 2.69 | 12 |
| Rami Al Hajj | 12 | 32 | 2.67 | 9 |
| William Kirk | 13 | 29 | 2.23 | 10 |
| Lucas Thorst Riisgaard | 13 | 28 | 2.15 | 12 |
| Oliver Ross | 13 | 26 | 2.00 | 12 |
| Callum McCowatt | 5 | 23 | 4.60 | 5 |
| William Løkke Møller | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 7 |
| Pedro Ganchas | 5 | 14 | 2.80 | 4 |
| M. de Gevigney | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 4 |
| Mads Freundlich | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | 5 |
| Julius Lorents | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 6 |
| Andreas Poulsen | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 3 |
| Sofus Berger | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 5 |
| Younes Bakiz | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 4 |
| Kristian Kirkegaard | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 3 |
| Alexander Simmelhack | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 |
| Malthe Hansen | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 1 |
| Mikkel Øxenberg | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 |
| Kristian Bøgild | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 3 |
| Melker Jonsson | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Silkeborg | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 4-1 | 45 | 46 | 91 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 53 | 55 | 108 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 46 | 50 | 96 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Horsens (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 41 | 47 | 88 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Lyngby (A) | Superliga | 0-4 | 58 | 52 | 110 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 37 | 46 | 83 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 38 | 51 | 89 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 49 | 57 | 106 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 3-1 | 44 | 43 | 87 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 55 | 68 | 123 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-0 | 57 | 48 | 105 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 1-3 | 50 | 55 | 105 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 44 | 48 | 92 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silkeborg ball recoveries | Over 35.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Silkeborg ball recoveries | Over 40.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Silkeborg ball recoveries | Over 45.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Silkeborg ball recoveries | Over 50.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Silkeborg ball recoveries | Over 55.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 35.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 40.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 45.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 50.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 55.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 70.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 80.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 90.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 100.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 110.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |