How much xG Silkeborg create and concede, and who gets the best chances.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Silkeborg create 1.01 expected goals per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the fewest of the 12 clubs and below the league average of 1.57, across 13 league games, while Nordsjælland create the most with 2.19.
William Kirk has created the most expected goals for Silkeborg in 2026/2027, 2.00 in 13 appearances, 0.15 a game, ahead of Malthe Hansen with 1.00 and Rami Al Hajj with 1.00, across all competitions.
Silkeborg create more expected goals at home, 1.46 a game in their last 10 home games against 0.95 in their last 10 away.
Silkeborg created 2.23 expected goals at home to Horsens on 11 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.01 across their 13 games, and their fewest was 0.30 away at Nordsjælland on 16 August.
| Player | Apps | Expected Goals | Per game | Games with 0+ | Games with 0+ | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Kirk | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Malthe Hansen | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Rami Al Hajj | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Oliver Ross | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Melker Jonsson | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikkel Øxenberg | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexander Simmelhack | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum McCowatt | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Younes Bakiz | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pedro Ganchas | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andreas Poulsen | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mads Freundlich | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristian Bøgild | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristian Kirkegaard | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| M. de Gevigney | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sofus Berger | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| William Løkke Møller | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Julius Lorents | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Villads Westh | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jens Martin Gammelby | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mads Larsen | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Thorst Riisgaard | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexander Priesborg | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Robin Østrøm | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aske Andrésen | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Silkeborg | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 4-1 | 0.55 | 2.10 | 2.65 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 0.42 | 0.78 | 1.20 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 0.52 | 1.50 | 2.02 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Horsens (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 2.23 | 2.34 | 4.57 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Lyngby (A) | Superliga | 0-4 | 0.84 | 0.45 | 1.29 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 1.98 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 1.39 | 1.97 | 3.36 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 1.56 | 2.69 | 4.25 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 3-1 | 1.00 | 2.47 | 3.47 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 0.30 | 1.98 | 2.28 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-0 | 1.43 | 1.29 | 2.72 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 1-3 | 1.06 | 1.08 | 2.14 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 0.88 | 0.80 | 1.68 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silkeborg expected goals | Over 0.50 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Silkeborg expected goals | Over 1.00 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Silkeborg expected goals | Over 1.50 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Silkeborg expected goals | Over 2.00 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Silkeborg expected goals | Over 2.50 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 0.50 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 1.00 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 1.50 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.00 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.50 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total expected goals | Over 2.00 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total expected goals | Over 2.50 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.00 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.50 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total expected goals | Over 4.00 | 2 of 10 | 20% |