Odense BK results and form game by game, and who has stood out
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Odense BK have won two, drawn three and lost none of their last five games in all competitions in 2026/2027, the newest a 4-1 win over Silkeborg on 1 November 2026 and before it a 1-1 draw at Copenhagen on 26 October.
Odense BK are 6th in Superliga in 2026/2027 with 17 points from 13 games, four wins, five draws and four defeats, 15 goals scored and 17 conceded, 14 points behind leaders Midtjylland and one point clear of the relegation places.
Odense BK play Viborg FF at home on Saturday 7 November 2026 at 17:00 UK time in Superliga, then Sønderjyske away on Sunday 22 November and Nordsjælland at home on Monday 30 November.
Odense BK have won three, drawn one and lost two of their six home games in all competitions in 2026/2027, scoring nine and conceding 10, the last a 4-1 win over Silkeborg on 1 November 2026.
Odense BK have won one, drawn four and lost two of their seven away games in all competitions in 2026/2027, scoring six and conceding seven, the last a 1-1 draw at Copenhagen on 26 October 2026.
Odense BK have kept two clean sheets in 13 games in all competitions in 2026/2027, the last in the 0-0 draw at Nordsjælland on 9 October 2026, and have failed to score in four.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Expected goals | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | Tackles | Fouls | Yellow cards | Possession | Passes | Goalkeeper saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2026 | Silkeborg (H) | 4-1 | 2.0971 | 20 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 48% | 502 | 2 |
| 26/10/2026 | Copenhagen (A) | 1-1 | 0.387 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 32% | 313 | 7 |
| 18/10/2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | 2-1 | 0.8122 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 44% | 401 | 3 |
| 09/10/2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | 0-0 | 0.507 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 44% | 484 | 5 |
| 19/09/2026 | Midtjylland (H) | 1-1 | 2.361 | 21 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 19 | 2 | 64% | 566 | 2 |
| 13/09/2026 | Randers FC (A) | 2-1 | 1.5007 | 19 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 55% | 545 | 1 |
| 06/09/2026 | Copenhagen (H) | 0-5 | 1.6827 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 62% | 598 | 2 |
| 30/08/2026 | Lyngby (A) | 1-1 | 2.1006 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 55% | 500 | 0 |
| 23/08/2026 | AGF (A) | 2-2 | 0.9989 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 29% | 279 | 3 |
| 16/08/2026 | Horsens (H) | 1-2 | 1.8901 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 58% | 589 | 4 |
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 17 | 1.31 | 62% | 46% | 15% |
| Home | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 | 1.67 | 67% | 67% | 17% |
| Away | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | 1 | 57% | 29% | 14% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Odense BK home | Odense BK away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Midtjylland | 13 | 31 | 1-1 (D) | 21 Feb |
| 2 | FC København | 13 | 29 | 0-5 (L) | 1-1 (D) |
| 3 | Viborg FF | 13 | 23 | 7 Nov | 1-0 (L) |
| 4 | Brøndby IF | 13 | 22 | 2-1 (W) | 6 Dec |
| 5 | Nordsjælland | 13 | 20 | 30 Nov | 0-0 (D) |
| 6 | Odense BK | 13 | 17 | - | - |
| 7 | Horsens | 13 | 16 | 1-2 (L) | 14 Mar |
| 8 | AGF | 13 | 12 | 7 Mar | 2-2 (D) |
| 9 | Silkeborg IF | 13 | 12 | 4-1 (W) | 1-0 (L) |
| 10 | Randers FC | 13 | 11 | 21 Mar | 1-2 (W) |
| 11 | Lyngby Boldklub | 13 | 11 | 28 Feb | 1-1 (D) |
| 12 | Sønderjyske Fodbold | 13 | 8 | 1-0 (W) | 22 Nov |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah Ganaus | attacker | 4 | 13 | 0.31 |
| 2 | Fiete Arp | midfielder | 3 | 10 | 0.3 |
| 3 | Christian Gammelgaard | attacker | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 4 | Alexander Ahl-Holmström | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 5 | Julian Pauli | defender | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Topi Keskinen | attacker | 5 | 13 | 0.38 |
| 2 | Alexander Ahl-Holmström | attacker | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 3 | Magnus Andersen | defender | 1 | 12 | 0.08 |
| 4 | Marcus McCoy | defender | 1 | 13 | 0.08 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Topi Keskinen | attacker | 31 | 13 | 2.38 |
| 2 | Noah Ganaus | attacker | 26 | 13 | 2 |
| 3 | Fiete Arp | midfielder | 24 | 10 | 2.4 |
| 4 | Alexander Ahl-Holmström | attacker | 15 | 7 | 2.14 |
| 5 | Marcus McCoy | defender | 14 | 13 | 1.08 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah Ganaus | attacker | 13 | 13 | 1 |
| 2 | Topi Keskinen | attacker | 11 | 13 | 0.85 |
| 3 | Fiete Arp | midfielder | 7 | 10 | 0.7 |
| 4 | Alexander Ahl-Holmström | attacker | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |
| 5 | Christian Gammelgaard | attacker | 4 | 9 | 0.44 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ismahila Ouédraogo | midfielder | 16 | 11 | 1.45 |
| 2 | Topi Keskinen | attacker | 16 | 13 | 1.23 |
| 3 | Fiete Arp | midfielder | 15 | 10 | 1.5 |
| 4 | James Gomez | defender | 14 | 10 | 1.4 |
| 5 | Julius Berthel Askou | defender | 14 | 12 | 1.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julius Berthel Askou | defender | 27 | 12 | 2.25 |
| 2 | Ismahila Ouédraogo | midfielder | 26 | 11 | 2.36 |
| 3 | Marcus McCoy | defender | 25 | 13 | 1.92 |
| 4 | Magnus Andersen | defender | 21 | 12 | 1.75 |
| 5 | Rasmus Falk | midfielder | 19 | 11 | 1.73 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcus McCoy | defender | 18 | 13 | 1.38 |
| 2 | Noah Ganaus | attacker | 14 | 13 | 1.08 |
| 3 | Fiete Arp | midfielder | 13 | 10 | 1.3 |
| 4 | Ismahila Ouédraogo | midfielder | 8 | 11 | 0.73 |
| 5 | Julius Berthel Askou | defender | 8 | 12 | 0.67 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcus McCoy | defender | 4 | 13 | 0.31 |
| 2 | James Gomez | defender | 3 | 10 | 0.3 |
| 3 | Ulrik Yttergård Jenssen | defender | 3 | 11 | 0.27 |
| 4 | Julius Berthel Askou | defender | 3 | 12 | 0.25 |
| 5 | Lasse Legolas | attacker | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Topi Keskinen | attacker | 24 | 13 | 1.85 |
| 2 | Noah Ganaus | attacker | 18 | 13 | 1.38 |
| 3 | Christian Gammelgaard | attacker | 15 | 9 | 1.67 |
| 4 | Rasmus Falk | midfielder | 13 | 11 | 1.18 |
| 5 | Fiete Arp | midfielder | 10 | 10 | 1 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Midtjylland | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 31 |
| 2 | FC København | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 12 | +16 | 29 |
| 3 | Viborg FF | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 23 |
| 4 | Brøndby IF | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 |
| 5 | Nordsjælland | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 20 |
| 6 | Odense BK | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Horsens | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 16 |
| 8 | AGF | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 |
| 9 | Silkeborg IF | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 12 |
| 10 | Randers FC | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 |
| 11 | Lyngby Boldklub | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 11 |
| 12 | Sønderjyske Fodbold | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 8 |
| Opponent | H/A | Competition | Date | Score | xG | xGA | xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silkeborg IF | H | Superliga | 1 Nov | 4-1 (W) | 2.10 | 0.55 | 2.39 |
| FC København | A | Superliga | 26 Oct | 1-1 (D) | 0.39 | 3.43 | 0.12 |
| Brøndby IF | H | Superliga | 18 Oct | 2-1 (W) | 0.81 | 2.89 | 0.35 |
| Nordsjælland | A | Superliga | 9 Oct | 0-0 (D) | 0.51 | 2.46 | 0.31 |
| FC Midtjylland | H | Superliga | 19 Sep | 1-1 (D) | 2.36 | 0.51 | 2.51 |
| Randers FC | A | Superliga | 13 Sep | 1-2 (W) | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.11 |
| FC København | H | Superliga | 6 Sep | 0-5 (L) | 1.68 | 2.41 | 1.00 |
| Lyngby Boldklub | A | Superliga | 30 Aug | 1-1 (D) | 2.10 | 1.65 | 1.66 |
| AGF | A | Superliga | 23 Aug | 2-2 (D) | 1.00 | 2.15 | 0.70 |
| Horsens | H | Superliga | 16 Aug | 1-2 (L) | 1.89 | 2.06 | 1.30 |
| Silkeborg IF | A | Superliga | 10 Aug | 1-0 (L) | 1.29 | 1.43 | 1.27 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold | H | Superliga | 3 Aug | 1-0 (W) | 2.03 | 0.67 | 2.27 |
| Viborg FF | A | Superliga | 24 Jul | 1-0 (L) | 2.81 | 1.53 | 2.09 |
| Opponent | H/A | Competition | Kick-off (UK) | Opponent's last five |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viborg FF | H | Superliga | Sat 7 Nov, 17:00 | W W L L W |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold | A | Superliga | Sun 22 Nov, 15:00 | W L W L L |
| Nordsjælland | H | Superliga | Mon 30 Nov, 18:00 | D D D D L |
| Brøndby IF | A | Superliga | Sun 6 Dec, 15:00 | L W L W W |
| FC Midtjylland | A | Superliga | Sun 21 Feb, 00:00 | D W L W W |
| Player | Market | Hit rate | Average a game | Model chance | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anssi Suhonen | 1+ fouls drawn | 90% | 1.5 | - | - |
| Fiete Arp | 1+ fouls | 80% | 1.5 | 76% | - |
| Julius Berthel Askou | 2+ tackles | 60% | 2.6 | 61% | - |