How many goals, shots and fouls Noah Ganaus gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
Across 13 Superliga matches in 2026/2027, Noah Ganaus has produced 4 goals at a rate of 0.3 per game while creating 0 assists for Odense BK. Shot output runs at 2 per match — 1 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 6.9.
Form check — 3 goals from 5 games and 7 shots on target underline that Noah Ganaus remains Odense BK's primary shot taker. Hitting at 2 shots and 1 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Odense BK's primary striker in Superliga 2026/2027, Noah Ganaus delivers 2 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.3 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Noah Ganaus predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Noah Ganaus: anytime scorer hits in 31% of Superliga games (4/13); 1+ shots on target lands 54% (7/13). Form pointer — 3 goals from the last 5 appearances with 7 shots on target. Odense BK's next fixture is against Viborg FF on Sat 7th Nov.
Noah Ganaus has scored 4 goals in 13 Superliga appearances for Odense BK in 2026/2027, an average of 0.3 per game, and has scored in 31% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 3 in their last 5 games.
Noah Ganaus averages 2 shots per game in Superliga in 2026/2027, 1 of them on target, across 13 appearances for Odense BK. They have had at least one shot on target in 54% of those games, and 7 shots on target in their last 5.
Noah Ganaus has scored in 31% of their 13 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 54%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 7 shots on target.
Noah Ganaus has an average match rating of 6.9 across 13 Superliga appearances for Odense BK in 2026/2027, with 4 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 0 assists.
Noah Ganaus plays as a striker for Odense BK in 2026/2027 and has made 13 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 4 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 69% of those games.
Noah Ganaus plays for Odense BK and has made 13 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 4 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Odense BK brought 3 goals and 0 assists.
Noah Ganaus's next game is Odense BK against Viborg FF on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 3 goals, 0 assists and 7 shots on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Noah Ganaus scored 11 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 32 appearances for Odense BK across 1 competition, Superliga, with 64 shots (34 on target), 32 key passes, 27 tackles, 2,609 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | Odense BK | 32 | 2609 | 11 | 4 | 64 | 34 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.39 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.88 | 15.00 |
| Assists | 0.15 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.36 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | 1.05 | 1.25 |
| Shots on Target | 1.08 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | 1.44 | 3.25 |
| Key Passes | 1.3 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.08 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.85 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.77 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.05 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.06 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | Superliga | FC København (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 74 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.17 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Superliga | Brøndby IF (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 86 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.16 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | Superliga | Nordsjælland (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 1.42 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Superliga | Randers FC (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.07 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Superliga | FC København (home) | 0-5 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.58 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.27 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Superliga | AGF (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.62 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Superliga | Horsens (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 74 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0.33 | 13.0 | 9.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | 1.05 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | 1.44 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Odense BK | 13 | 1005 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | Odense BK | 32 | 2609 | 11 | 4 | 64 | 34 | 32 | 31 | 27 | 1 | 6.95 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | - | TBC | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.89 | - | 23rd of 43 |
| Shots on target | 13 | 1.16 | 2nd of 64 |
| xG | 5.04 | 0.45 | 3rd of 64 |
| Goals | 4 | 0.36 | 7th of 64 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.36 | 7th of 64 |
| Key passes | 18 | 1.61 | 7th of 64 |
| Accurate crosses | 7 | 0.63 | 10th of 64 |
| Shots | 26 | 2.33 | 12th of 64 |
| Fouls committed | 14 | 1.25 | 13th of 64 |