How many fouls Odense BK commit, and who fouls most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Odense BK commit 13.2 fouls per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 4th most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 12.4, across 13 league games, while Horsens commit the most with 16.5.
Yes, Odense BK commit more fouls than they win: over their 13 games in 2026/2027 they committed 13.2 a game and opponents fouled them 9.5 times, 3.6 more a game, across all competitions.
Odense BK committed 19 fouls at home to FC Midtjylland on 19 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 13.2 across their 13 games, and their fewest was eight at home to Brøndby IF on 18 October.
Ismahila Ouédraogo and Topi Keskinen have committed the most fouls for Odense BK in 2026/2027, 16 each, Ismahila Ouédraogo in 11 appearances and Topi Keskinen in 13, ahead of Fiete Arp with 15, across all competitions.
Julian Pauli is the Odense BK player most likely to commit a foul, with at least one foul in all seven of their games in 2026/2027, 100%, ahead of Fiete Arp on 80% and James Gomez on 80%.
Odense BK have committed over 10.5 fouls in 10 of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 77%, averaging 13.2 a game, with six of seven away and four of six at home, across all competitions.
Odense BK games have averaged 22.7 fouls in all over their 13 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from 16 to 31 a game, and five of those 13 went over 22.5 fouls.
Odense BK commit more fouls away from home, 13.7 a game in their last 10 away games against 11.6 in their last 10 at home, and went over 10.5 fouls in nine of those away games.
Odense BK commit fewer fouls in the first half, 6.6 a game before the break against 6.8 after it over their last 10 games, and went over 5.5 first-half fouls in seven of those 10.
| Player | Apps | Fouls | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ismahila Ouédraogo | 11 | 16 | 1.45 | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| Topi Keskinen | 13 | 16 | 1.23 | 8 | 3 | 3 |
| Fiete Arp | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 8 | 5 | 2 |
| James Gomez | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 8 | 4 | 1 |
| Julius Berthel Askou | 12 | 14 | 1.17 | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| Noah Ganaus | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 9 | 3 | 2 |
| Rasmus Falk | 11 | 12 | 1.09 | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Marcus McCoy | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Julian Pauli | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Ulrik Yttergård Jenssen | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Alexander Ahl-Holmström | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Sørensen | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Nikolaj Juul-Sandberg | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Christian Gammelgaard | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Magnus Andersen | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Jakob Bonde | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jay-Roy Grot | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Anssi Suhonen | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter Therkildsen | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lasse Legolas | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Fredrik Ulvestad | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Hansen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jona Niemiec | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Rakneberg | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Viljar Myhra | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Odense BK | Opponent | Total | Odense BK first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 4-1 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 6 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 17 | 5 | 22 | 7 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 5 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 0-0 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 7 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 19 | 10 | 29 | 11 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-2 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 4 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 0-5 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 8 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Lyngby Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 9 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 3 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Horsens (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 6 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 17 | 7 | 24 | 6 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 1-0 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 6 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 8 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odense BK fouls | Over 9.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Odense BK fouls | Over 10.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Odense BK fouls | Over 11.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Odense BK fouls | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Odense BK fouls | Over 13.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 9.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 11.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 13.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Odense BK fouls | 6.6 | 6.8 |
| Opponent fouls | 4.4 | 4.7 |
| Total fouls | 11.0 | 11.5 |