How many goals, shots and fouls Jakob Bonde gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
In 2026/2027 Jakob Bonde has played 12 Superliga games for Horsens, contributing 0.7 tackles per match alongside 3 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 0.8 per game — and 2 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 6 tackles and 4 fouls over the last 5 Superliga appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 2 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Horsens's Superliga midfield, Jakob Bonde has logged 0.7 tackles and 0.8 fouls per game across 12 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 3 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Jakob Bonde: 1+ tackles hits in 50% of Superliga games (6/12); 1+ fouls in 58% (7/12). The 2 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 6/4 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Horsens's next fixture is against AGF on Sun 8th Nov.
Jakob Bonde averages 0.7 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 50% of their 12 appearances for Horsens, 8 tackles in all. They made 6 tackles in their last 5 games.
Jakob Bonde commits 0.8 fouls per Superliga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 58% of their 12 appearances for Horsens, and has picked up 2 yellow cards. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Jakob Bonde has made at least one tackle in 50% of their 12 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 58%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 3 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards for Horsens.
Jakob Bonde has an average match rating of 6.8 across 12 Superliga appearances for Horsens in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Jakob Bonde plays as a midfielder for Horsens in 2026/2027 and has made 12 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 58% of those games.
Jakob Bonde plays for Horsens and has made 12 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Horsens brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Jakob Bonde's next game is Horsens against AGF on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Jakob Bonde scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 3 appearances for Odense BK across 1 competition, Superliga, with 0 shots (0 on target), 0 key passes, 0 tackles, 16 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | Odense BK | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.11 | 30% (3/10) | - | 7.00 | 81.00 |
| Assists | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 10.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.98 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.40 | 2.63 |
| Shots on Target | 0.44 | 60% (6/10) | - | 2.63 | 11.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.9 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.01 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.92 | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.22 | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.21 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Superliga | Viborg FF (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 54 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (home) | 5-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 48 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | Superliga | Randers FC (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.14 | 39 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (away) | 3-3 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.37 | 44 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Superliga | AGF (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.18 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (away) | 2-5 | W | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.25 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Superliga | AGF (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Superliga | Horsens (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.49 | 44 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Aug | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.20 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 57 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 6.8 | 0.16 | 28.1 | 23.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Horsens | 6 | 394 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Odense BK | 6 | 323 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | Odense BK | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sep 2026 | Odense BK | Horsens | Transfer |
| 15 Jul 2024 | Viborg FF | Odense BK | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.74 | - | 39th of 44 |
| Clearances | 33 | 4.14 | 4th of 73 |
| Goals | 3 | 0.38 | 5th of 73 |
| Shots on target | 7 | 0.88 | 7th of 73 |
| Aerials won | 16 | 2.01 | 7th of 73 |
| Blocked shots | 4 | 0.5 | 11th of 73 |
| xG | 1.68 | 0.21 | 11th of 73 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.25 | 14th of 73 |
| Shots | 14 | 1.76 | 15th of 73 |