How many goals, shots and fouls Peter Therkildsen gets each game.
Updated 30 August 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Peter Therkildsen has made 6 Superliga appearances for Odense BK in 2026/2027. Averaging 1.8 tackles per game, Peter Therkildsen commits 0.5 fouls per match and has picked up 1 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.7.
Recent form for Peter Therkildsen: 8 tackles and 2 fouls across the last 5 Superliga appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Peter Therkildsen anchors Odense BK's Superliga back line in 2026/2027, with 1.8 tackles and 0.5 fouls per game across 6 appearances. The 1 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Peter Therkildsen has made 1+ tackles in 67% of Superliga appearances (4/6) and committed 1+ fouls in 50% of games. With 1 bookings in 6 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 8 tackles, 2 fouls. Odense BK's next fixture is against Viborg FF on Sat 7th Nov.
Peter Therkildsen averages 1.8 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 67% of their 6 appearances for Odense BK, 11 tackles in all. They made 8 tackles in their last 5 games.
Peter Therkildsen has 1 yellow card in 6 Superliga appearances for Odense BK in 2026/2027, from 0.5 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 50% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Peter Therkildsen has made at least one tackle in 67% of their 6 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 50%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Odense BK.
Peter Therkildsen has an average match rating of 6.7 across 6 Superliga appearances for Odense BK in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Peter Therkildsen plays as a defender for Odense BK in 2026/2027 and has made 6 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Peter Therkildsen plays for Odense BK and has made 6 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Odense BK brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Peter Therkildsen's next game is Odense BK against Viborg FF on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Peter Therkildsen scored 1 goal and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 8 appearances for Widzew Lodz across 1 competition, Ekstraklasa, with 3 shots (1 on target), 10 key passes, 15 tackles, 431 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ekstraklasa | Widzew Lodz | 8 | 431 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 9.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.33 |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.50 | 19.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.20 | 40 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Superliga | AGF (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Back | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 29 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Superliga | Horsens (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Aug | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Aug | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.07 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Jul | Superliga | Viborg FF (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 34 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | Ekstraklasa | Legia Warszawa (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Ekstraklasa | Motor Lublin (away) | 3-0 | L | Left Back | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 32 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Ekstraklasa | Radomiak Radom (home) | 3-2 | W | Left Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | Ekstraklasa | Nieciecza (away) | 2-4 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 35 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 53 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 6.0 | 0.03 | 23.4 | 18.9 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 3+ | 2 games | 23 Aug | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 23 Aug | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 23 Aug | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 23 Aug | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 23 Aug | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Odense BK | 6 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | Widzew Lodz | 8 | 431 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | Widzew Lodz | 11 | 859 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 34 | 3 | 6.96 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | TBC | Odense BK | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Djurgården | Widzew Lodz | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Widzew Lodz | Djurgården | End of loan |
| 19 Feb 2025 | Djurgården | Widzew Lodz | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 0.94 | 22nd of 85 |
| Tackles won | 8 | 2.51 | 26th of 85 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.31 | 30th of 85 |
| Tackles | 11 | 3.45 | 33rd of 85 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.31 | 34th of 85 |
| Interceptions | 9 | 2.82 | 36th of 85 |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.94 | 42nd of 85 |
| xG | 0.27 | 0.08 | 46th of 85 |