How many crosses Odense BK attempt, and who attempts most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Odense BK attempt 21.8 crosses per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 2nd most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 18.3, across 13 league games, while Brøndby IF attempt the most with 22.7.
Christian Gammelgaard has attempted the most crosses for Odense BK in 2026/2027, 52 in nine appearances, 5.78 a game, ahead of Topi Keskinen with 45 and Fiete Arp with 36, across all competitions.
Odense BK attempt more crosses at home, 28.5 a game in their last 10 home games against 16.9 in their last 10 away.
Odense BK attempted 40 crosses at home to Midtjylland on 19 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 22.0 across their 13 games, and their fewest was seven away at Copenhagen on 26 October.
| Player | Apps | Total Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Gammelgaard | 9 | 52 | 5.78 | 8 |
| Topi Keskinen | 13 | 45 | 3.46 | 13 |
| Fiete Arp | 10 | 36 | 3.60 | 9 |
| Marcus McCoy | 13 | 26 | 2.00 | 11 |
| Magnus Andersen | 12 | 24 | 2.00 | 10 |
| Adam Sørensen | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 6 |
| Noah Ganaus | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 7 |
| Jakob Bonde | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 2 |
| Peter Therkildsen | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 5 |
| Rasmus Falk | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 3 |
| Nikolaj Juul-Sandberg | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 6 |
| Anssi Suhonen | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 3 |
| Ulrik Yttergård Jenssen | 11 | 5 | 0.45 | 3 |
| James Gomez | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 3 |
| Julius Berthel Askou | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 3 |
| Fredrik Ulvestad | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 3 |
| Jona Niemiec | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Lasse Legolas | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| M. Rakneberg | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Jay-Roy Grot | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Julian Pauli | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Ismahila Ouédraogo | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| Martin Hansen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alexander Ahl-Holmström | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Viljar Myhra | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Odense BK | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 4-1 | 21 | 9 | 30 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 7 | 33 | 40 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 19 | 28 | 47 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 0-0 | 13 | 20 | 33 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 40 | 14 | 54 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-2 | 23 | 19 | 42 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 0-5 | 22 | 8 | 30 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Lyngby (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 28 | 17 | 45 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 7 | 40 | 47 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Horsens (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 39 | 12 | 51 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 17 | 11 | 28 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 1-0 | 24 | 18 | 42 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 26 | 14 | 40 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odense BK total crosses | Over 16.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Odense BK total crosses | Over 18.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Odense BK total crosses | Over 20.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Odense BK total crosses | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Odense BK total crosses | Over 24.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 16.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 18.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 20.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 22.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 24.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total total crosses | Over 30.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total total crosses | Over 35.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total total crosses | Over 40.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total total crosses | Over 45.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total total crosses | Over 50.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |