How much xG Odense BK create and concede, and who gets the best chances.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Odense BK create 1.57 expected goals per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the joint 6th fewest of the 12 clubs and level with the league average of 1.57, across 13 league games, while Nordsjælland create the most with 2.19.
Noah Ganaus has created the most expected goals for Odense BK in 2026/2027, 5.00 in 13 appearances, 0.38 a game, ahead of Alexander Ahl-Holmström with 2.00 and Fiete Arp with 1.00, across all competitions.
Odense BK create more expected goals at home, 1.79 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.33 in their last 10 away.
Odense BK created 2.81 expected goals away at Viborg FF on 24 July, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.57 across their 13 games, and their fewest was 0.39 away at Copenhagen on 26 October.
| Player | Apps | Expected Goals | Per game | Games with 0+ | Games with 0+ | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noah Ganaus | 13 | 5 | 0.38 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Alexander Ahl-Holmström | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Fiete Arp | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Marcus McCoy | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Topi Keskinen | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Martin Hansen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jona Niemiec | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lasse Legolas | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Rakneberg | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay-Roy Grot | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fredrik Ulvestad | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anssi Suhonen | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jakob Bonde | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter Therkildsen | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Julian Pauli | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Sørensen | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nikolaj Juul-Sandberg | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Gammelgaard | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James Gomez | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rasmus Falk | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ulrik Yttergård Jenssen | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ismahila Ouédraogo | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Julius Berthel Askou | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Magnus Andersen | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Viljar Myhra | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Odense BK | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 4-1 | 2.10 | 0.55 | 2.65 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 0.39 | 3.43 | 3.82 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 0.81 | 2.89 | 3.70 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 0-0 | 0.51 | 2.46 | 2.97 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 2.36 | 0.51 | 2.87 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-2 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 3.45 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 0-5 | 1.68 | 2.41 | 4.09 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Lyngby (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 3.75 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 1.00 | 2.15 | 3.15 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Horsens (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 1.89 | 2.06 | 3.95 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 1.29 | 1.43 | 2.72 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 1-0 | 2.03 | 0.67 | 2.70 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 2.81 | 1.53 | 4.34 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odense BK expected goals | Over 1.00 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Odense BK expected goals | Over 1.50 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Odense BK expected goals | Over 2.00 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Odense BK expected goals | Over 2.50 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Odense BK expected goals | Over 3.00 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 1.00 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 1.50 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.00 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.50 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 3.00 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total expected goals | Over 2.50 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.00 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.50 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total expected goals | Over 4.00 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total expected goals | Over 4.50 | 0 of 10 | 0% |