How many chances Odense BK create, and who creates most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Odense BK make 10.6 key passes per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 7th most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 10.5, across 13 league games, while Nordsjælland make the most with 13.1.
Topi Keskinen has made the most key passes for Odense BK in 2026/2027, 24 in 13 appearances, 1.85 a game, ahead of Noah Ganaus with 18 and Christian Gammelgaard with 15, across all competitions.
Christian Gammelgaard is the Odense BK player most likely to make a key pass, with at least one key pass in eight of their nine games in 2026/2027, 89%, ahead of Noah Ganaus on 77% and Topi Keskinen on 77%.
Odense BK have made over 10.5 key passes in five of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 38%, averaging 10.6 a game, with three of seven away and two of six at home, across all competitions.
Odense BK make more key passes at home, 12.0 a game in their last 10 home games against 9.1 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 key passes in four of those home games.
Odense BK made 19 key passes at home to Silkeborg IF on 1 November, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 10.6 across their 13 games, and their fewest was three away at AGF on 23 August.
| Player | Apps | Key passes | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topi Keskinen | 13 | 24 | 1.85 | 10 | 7 | 5 |
| Noah Ganaus | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 10 | 7 | 1 |
| Christian Gammelgaard | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 8 | 3 | 3 |
| Rasmus Falk | 11 | 13 | 1.18 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Fiete Arp | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Magnus Andersen | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Adam Sørensen | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Julius Berthel Askou | 12 | 7 | 0.58 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Marcus McCoy | 13 | 7 | 0.54 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Fredrik Ulvestad | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Ismahila Ouédraogo | 11 | 5 | 0.45 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Anssi Suhonen | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Nikolaj Juul-Sandberg | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jona Niemiec | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Peter Therkildsen | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexander Ahl-Holmström | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| James Gomez | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jakob Bonde | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lasse Legolas | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay-Roy Grot | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ulrik Yttergård Jenssen | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Hansen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Rakneberg | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Julian Pauli | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Viljar Myhra | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Odense BK | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 4-1 | 19 | 7 | 26 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 6 | 16 | 22 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 10 | 10 | 20 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 0-0 | 6 | 12 | 18 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 10 | 4 | 14 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-2 | 14 | 10 | 24 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 0-5 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Lyngby Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 14 | 13 | 27 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 3 | 23 | 26 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Horsens (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 10 | 8 | 18 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 7 | 12 | 19 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 1-0 | 15 | 7 | 22 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 15 | 8 | 23 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odense BK key passes | Over 6.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Odense BK key passes | Over 8.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Odense BK key passes | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Odense BK key passes | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Odense BK key passes | Over 14.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 6.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 8.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 14.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total key passes | Over 14.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total key passes | Over 16.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total key passes | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total key passes | Over 20.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total key passes | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |