How many interceptions Odense BK make, and who makes most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Odense BK make 9.2 interceptions per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 6th fewest of the 12 clubs and below the league average of 9.4, across 13 league games, while Brøndby IF make the most with 13.2.
Ismahila Ouédraogo has made the most interceptions for Odense BK in 2026/2027, 15 in 11 appearances, 1.36 a game, ahead of Marcus McCoy with 14 and James Gomez with 13, across all competitions.
Odense BK make more interceptions away from home, 12.2 a game in their last 10 away games against 8.3 in their last 10 at home.
Odense BK made 14 interceptions away at Viborg FF on 24 July, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 9.4 across their 13 games, and their fewest was four at home to Copenhagen on 6 September.
| Player | Apps | Interceptions | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ismahila Ouédraogo | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 9 |
| Marcus McCoy | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 8 |
| James Gomez | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 7 |
| Rasmus Falk | 11 | 13 | 1.18 | 6 |
| Julius Berthel Askou | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 7 |
| Julian Pauli | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 5 |
| Peter Therkildsen | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 4 |
| Adam Sørensen | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 4 |
| Magnus Andersen | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 5 |
| Ulrik Yttergård Jenssen | 11 | 5 | 0.45 | 5 |
| Fredrik Ulvestad | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 3 |
| Noah Ganaus | 13 | 4 | 0.31 | 4 |
| Fiete Arp | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 3 |
| Jakob Bonde | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Nikolaj Juul-Sandberg | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Alexander Ahl-Holmström | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Christian Gammelgaard | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 |
| Topi Keskinen | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Martin Hansen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jona Niemiec | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Lasse Legolas | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| M. Rakneberg | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jay-Roy Grot | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Anssi Suhonen | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Viljar Myhra | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Odense BK | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 4-1 | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 10 | 8 | 18 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 7 | 9 | 16 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 0-0 | 12 | 9 | 21 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 7 | 13 | 20 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-2 | 12 | 12 | 24 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 0-5 | 4 | 12 | 16 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Lyngby (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 9 | 18 | 27 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 10 | 11 | 21 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Horsens (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 13 | 8 | 21 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 1-0 | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 14 | 12 | 26 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odense BK interceptions | Over 4.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Odense BK interceptions | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Odense BK interceptions | Over 8.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Odense BK interceptions | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Odense BK interceptions | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 4.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 6.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 8.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total interceptions | Over 14.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total interceptions | Over 16.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total interceptions | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total interceptions | Over 20.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total interceptions | Over 22.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |