How many goals, shots and fouls Rasmus Falk gets each game.
Updated 26 October 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Rasmus Falk has made 11 Superliga appearances for Odense BK in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 1.7 tackles per game, Rasmus Falk also commits 1.1 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.9. They have picked up 1 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 7 tackles and 5 fouls in Rasmus Falk's last 5 Superliga games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Rasmus Falk in that conversation.
Rasmus Falk operates in Odense BK's central-midfield unit in Superliga 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (1.7 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 1 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Rasmus Falk has made 1+ tackles in 91% of Superliga appearances (10/11). They have committed 1+ fouls in 64% of games (7/11), with 1 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 7 tackles, 5 fouls, 0 goals. Odense BK's next fixture is against Viborg FF on Sat 7th Nov.
Rasmus Falk averages 1.7 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 91% of their 11 appearances for Odense BK, 19 tackles in all. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
Rasmus Falk commits 1.1 fouls per Superliga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 64% of their 11 appearances for Odense BK, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Rasmus Falk has made at least one tackle in 91% of their 11 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 64%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Odense BK.
Rasmus Falk has an average match rating of 6.9 across 11 Superliga appearances for Odense BK in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Rasmus Falk plays as a midfielder for Odense BK in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 64% of those games.
Rasmus Falk plays for Odense BK and has made 11 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Odense BK brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Rasmus Falk's next game is Odense BK against Viborg FF on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Rasmus Falk scored 1 goal and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 29 appearances for Odense BK across 1 competition, Superliga, with 16 shots (4 on target), 35 key passes, 70 tackles, 2,547 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | Odense BK | 29 | 2547 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 4 | 3 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | 81.00 |
| Assists | 0.14 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.87 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.40 | 2.63 |
| Shots on Target | 0.2 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.00 | 13.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.19 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.01 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.86 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.3 | 90% (9/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct | Superliga | FC København (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 30 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Superliga | Brøndby IF (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | Superliga | Nordsjælland (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 45 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 83 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.14 | 73 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Superliga | Randers FC (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 84 | 78 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Superliga | FC København (home) | 0-5 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.05 | 105 | 98 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.21 | 75 | 67 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Superliga | AGF (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 31 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Superliga | Horsens (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.22 | 86 | 77 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Aug | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.05 | 61 | 54 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 77 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0.07 | 59.6 | 54.4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Odense BK | 11 | 800 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | Odense BK | 29 | 2547 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 4 | 35 | 26 | 70 | 3 | 7.02 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga | FC København | 12 | 487 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 7.2 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2025 | FC København | Odense BK | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.02 | - | 20th of 44 |
| Passes | 631 | 70.99 | 6th of 73 |
| Accurate passes | 579 | 65.14 | 6th of 73 |
| Passes in the final third | 91 | 10.24 | 7th of 73 |
| Accurate long balls | 20 | 2.25 | 11th of 73 |
| Successful dribbles | 9 | 1.01 | 12th of 73 |
| Key passes | 13 | 1.46 | 13th of 73 |
| Ball recoveries | 49 | 5.51 | 14th of 73 |
| Interceptions | 13 | 1.46 | 15th of 73 |