How many shots Odense BK take, and who shoots most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Odense BK take 14.5 shots per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 7th most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 14.1, across 13 league games, while Nordsjælland take the most with 17.8.
Odense BK concede 14.5 shots per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 4th most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 14.1, across 13 league games, while Sønderjyske Fodbold concede the most with 16.2.
Topi Keskinen has had the most shots for Odense BK in 2026/2027, 31 in 13 appearances, 2.38 a game, ahead of Noah Ganaus with 26 and Fiete Arp with 24, across all competitions.
Noah Ganaus is the Odense BK player most likely to have two or more shots, with two or more shots in eight of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 62%, ahead of Fiete Arp on 60% and Topi Keskinen on 54%.
Odense BK have had over 13.5 shots in seven of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 54%, averaging 14.5 a game, with three of seven away and four of six at home, across all competitions.
Odense BK games have averaged 29.0 shots in all over their 13 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from 23 to 37 a game, and 10 of those 13 went over 25.5 shots.
Odense BK take more shots at home, 15.8 a game in their last 10 home games against 12.5 in their last 10 away, and went over 13.5 shots in seven of those home games.
Odense BK take fewer shots in the first half, 5.3 a game before the break against 8.9 after it over their last 10 games, and went over 6.5 first-half shots in one of those 10.
Odense BK had 21 shots at home to FC Midtjylland on 19 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 14.5 across their 13 games, and their fewest was six away at AGF on 23 August.
| Player | Apps | Shots | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topi Keskinen | 13 | 31 | 2.38 | 11 | 7 | 6 |
| Noah Ganaus | 13 | 26 | 2.00 | 11 | 8 | 4 |
| Fiete Arp | 10 | 24 | 2.40 | 8 | 6 | 3 |
| Alexander Ahl-Holmström | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 7 | 3 | 3 |
| Marcus McCoy | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| Christian Gammelgaard | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Jakob Bonde | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Fredrik Ulvestad | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Adam Sørensen | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Rasmus Falk | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Anssi Suhonen | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ulrik Yttergård Jenssen | 11 | 6 | 0.55 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Ismahila Ouédraogo | 11 | 6 | 0.55 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Julius Berthel Askou | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Jona Niemiec | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Magnus Andersen | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Lasse Legolas | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay-Roy Grot | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter Therkildsen | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nikolaj Juul-Sandberg | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| James Gomez | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Julian Pauli | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Hansen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Rakneberg | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Viljar Myhra | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Odense BK | Opponent | Total | Odense BK first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 4-1 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 9 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 3 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 6 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 0-0 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 5 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 21 | 6 | 27 | 4 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-2 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 6 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 0-5 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 4 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Lyngby Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 6 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 6 | 31 | 37 | 4 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Horsens (H) | Superliga | 1-2 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 6 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 3 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 1-0 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 6 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 19 | 10 | 29 | 9 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odense BK shots | Over 11.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Odense BK shots | Over 12.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Odense BK shots | Over 13.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Odense BK shots | Over 14.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Odense BK shots | Over 15.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Shots conceded | Over 11.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Shots conceded | Over 12.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Shots conceded | Over 13.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Shots conceded | Over 14.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Shots conceded | Over 15.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total shots | Over 23.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total shots | Over 25.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total shots | Over 27.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total shots | Over 29.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total shots | Over 31.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Odense BK shots | 5.3 | 8.9 |
| Shots conceded | 7.3 | 8.4 |
| Total shots | 12.6 | 17.3 |