How many goals, shots and fouls Marcus McCoy gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
In 2026/2027 Marcus McCoy has logged 13 Superliga games for Odense BK at full-back, posting 1.9 tackles per match and chipping in with 1 assists. 0.7 fouls and 4 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 11 tackles, 4 fouls across the last 5 Superliga appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In Odense BK's Superliga back four, Marcus McCoy is the wide defender — 1.9 tackles and 0.7 fouls per match across 13 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 1 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 77% of Superliga games (10/13). 1+ fouls comes through in 54% of appearances, plus 4 bookings on the season. Recent form: 11/4 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Odense BK's next fixture is against Viborg FF on Sat 7th Nov.
Marcus McCoy averages 1.9 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 77% of their 13 appearances for Odense BK, 25 tackles in all. They made 11 tackles in their last 5 games.
Marcus McCoy commits 0.7 fouls per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has 4 yellow cards from 13 appearances for Odense BK, committing at least one foul in 54% of those games. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Marcus McCoy has made at least one tackle in 77% of their 13 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027, 1.9 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 11 tackles in their last 5 games.
Marcus McCoy has an average match rating of 6.7 across 13 Superliga appearances for Odense BK in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Marcus McCoy plays as a defender for Odense BK in 2026/2027 and has made 13 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 54% of those games.
Marcus McCoy plays for Odense BK and has made 13 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Odense BK brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Marcus McCoy's next game is Odense BK against Viborg FF on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Marcus McCoy scored 2 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 31 appearances for Odense BK across 1 competition, Superliga, with 16 shots (8 on target), 20 key passes, 50 tackles, 1,716 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | Odense BK | 31 | 1716 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.14 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | 1 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.62 | 3.75 |
| Shots on Target | 0.27 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.50 | 19.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.77 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.71 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.51 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 2 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.16 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (home) | 4-1 | W | Left Back | 84 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.67 | 35 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | Superliga | FC København (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Superliga | Brøndby IF (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 45 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | Superliga | Nordsjælland (away) | 0-0 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.01 | 30 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.03 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Superliga | Randers FC (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.13 | 50 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Superliga | FC København (home) | 0-5 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.7 | 0.00 | 46 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 31 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Superliga | AGF (away) | 2-2 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.02 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Superliga | Horsens (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.12 | 48 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 82 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 6.7 | 0.10 | 35.2 | 28.2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 9 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Odense BK | 13 | 1093 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 4 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | Odense BK | 31 | 1716 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 20 | 16 | 50 | 2 | 6.86 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Odense BK | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.74 | - | 49th of 64 |
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.33 | 2nd of 85 |
| Fouls won | 18 | 1.48 | 2nd of 85 |
| Duels won | 71 | 5.85 | 3rd of 85 |
| Shots | 14 | 1.15 | 4th of 85 |
| Ball recoveries | 54 | 4.45 | 5th of 85 |
| Tackles won | 17 | 1.4 | 6th of 85 |
| Tackles | 25 | 2.06 | 7th of 85 |
| xG | 1.15 | 0.09 | 7th of 85 |