How many goals, shots and fouls Julius Lorents gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
In 2026/2027 Julius Lorents has played 10 Superliga games for Silkeborg, contributing 0.5 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 0.3 per game — and 0 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 5 tackles and 2 fouls over the last 5 Superliga appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Silkeborg's Superliga midfield, Julius Lorents has logged 0.5 tackles and 0.3 fouls per game across 10 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Julius Lorents: 1+ tackles hits in 20% of Superliga games (2/10); 1+ fouls in 30% (3/10). The 0 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 5/2 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Silkeborg's next fixture is against Lyngby Boldklub on Fri 6th Nov.
Julius Lorents averages 0.5 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 20% of their 10 appearances for Silkeborg, 5 tackles in all. They made 5 tackles in their last 5 games.
Julius Lorents commits 0.3 fouls per Superliga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 30% of their 10 appearances for Silkeborg, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Julius Lorents has made at least one tackle in 20% of their 10 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 30%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Silkeborg.
Julius Lorents has an average match rating of 6.5 across 10 Superliga appearances for Silkeborg in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Julius Lorents plays as a midfielder for Silkeborg in 2026/2027 and has made 10 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 30% of those games.
Julius Lorents plays for Silkeborg and has made 10 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Silkeborg brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Julius Lorents's next game is Silkeborg against Lyngby Boldklub on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Julius Lorents scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 26 appearances for Silkeborg IF across 2 competitions: Superliga and Europa Conference League, with 8 shots (2 on target), 10 key passes, 22 tackles, 1,045 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | Silkeborg IF | 24 | 849 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Europa Conference League | Silkeborg IF | 2 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | 67.00 |
| Assists | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.52 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.40 | 2.63 |
| Shots on Target | 0.21 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.63 | 11.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.09 | 20% (2/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.02 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.33 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.1 | 20% (2/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Superliga | Odense BK (away) | 4-1 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.07 | 52 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Superliga | Nordsjælland (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 41 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (away) | 4-0 | L | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub (away) | 0-4 | W | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Superliga | AGF (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Superliga | Nordsjælland (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Aug | Superliga | Odense BK (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Aug | Superliga | FC København (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Jul | Superliga | Randers FC (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 30 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0.03 | 13.6 | 10.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Silkeborg IF | 10 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | Silkeborg IF | 24 | 849 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Silkeborg IF | 2 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga | Silkeborg IF | 20 | 636 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 2 | 6.72 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | - | Silkeborg IF | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aerials won | 5 | 1.49 | 31st of 73 |
| Clearances | 9 | 2.68 | 34th of 73 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.3 | 39th of 73 |
| Fouls won | 5 | 1.49 | 42nd of 73 |
| Tackles won | 4 | 1.19 | 47th of 73 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.3 | 48th of 73 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.89 | 50th of 73 |
| xG | 0.27 | 0.08 | 52nd of 73 |