How many shots on target Silkeborg have, and who hits the target most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Silkeborg have 4.4 shots on target per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 6th fewest of the 12 clubs and below the league average of 4.6, across 13 league games, while Nordsjælland have the most with 5.8.
Silkeborg concede 5.1 shots on target per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 3rd most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 4.6, across 13 league games, while Randers FC concede the most with 5.6.
Oliver Ross has had the most shots on target for Silkeborg in 2026/2027, 13 in 13 appearances, 1.00 a game, ahead of William Kirk with eight and Lucas Thorst Riisgaard with seven, across all competitions.
Callum McCowatt is the Silkeborg player most likely to have a shot on target, with at least one shot on target in four of their five games in 2026/2027, 80%, ahead of Oliver Ross on 62% and Lucas Thorst Riisgaard on 54%.
Silkeborg have had over 4.5 shots on target in seven of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 54%, averaging 4.4 a game, with two of seven away and five of six at home, across all competitions.
Silkeborg games have averaged 9.5 shots on target in all over their 13 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from seven to 14 a game, and nine of those 13 went over 8.5 shots on target.
Silkeborg have more shots on target at home, 5.6 a game in their last 10 home games against 4.1 in their last 10 away, and went over 4.5 shots on target in eight of those home games.
Silkeborg had seven shots on target at home to Horsens on 11 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 4.4 across their 13 games, and their fewest was none away at Nordsjælland on 16 August.
| Player | Apps | Shots on target | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Ross | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 8 | 4 | 1 |
| William Kirk | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Lucas Thorst Riisgaard | 13 | 7 | 0.54 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jens Martin Gammelby | 13 | 6 | 0.46 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum McCowatt | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Villads Westh | 11 | 4 | 0.36 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Alexander Priesborg | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Andreas Poulsen | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rami Al Hajj | 12 | 2 | 0.17 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexander Simmelhack | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Younes Bakiz | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristian Kirkegaard | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristian Bøgild | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Malthe Hansen | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mads Freundlich | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Julius Lorents | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mads Larsen | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Melker Jonsson | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikkel Øxenberg | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pedro Ganchas | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| M. de Gevigney | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sofus Berger | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| William Løkke Møller | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Robin Østrøm | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aske Andrésen | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Silkeborg | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 4-1 | 3 | 9 | 12 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Horsens (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Lyngby Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 0-4 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 3-1 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-0 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 1-3 | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silkeborg shots on target | Over 2.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Silkeborg shots on target | Over 3.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Silkeborg shots on target | Over 4.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Silkeborg shots on target | Over 5.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Silkeborg shots on target | Over 6.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 2.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 3.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 5.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 6.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total shots on target | Over 6.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total shots on target | Over 7.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total shots on target | Over 8.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total shots on target | Over 9.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total shots on target | Over 10.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |