How many goals, shots and fouls Robin Østrøm gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
Across 13 Superliga games this season, Robin Østrøm averages 0.9 tackles and 0.7 fouls per match for Silkeborg, with 1 yellow cards on the books. Match rating: 6.7.
Form snapshot — 5 tackles and 2 fouls in Robin Østrøm's last 5 Superliga games. Centre-backs price their Bet Builder value through tackle and card markets first, goals second.
Central defender in Silkeborg's Superliga XI, Robin Østrøm runs at 0.9 tackles per game and commits 0.7 fouls per match. Card markets pick up the 1 yellow cards across 13 games.
Robin Østrøm's leading Bet Builder markets: 1+ tackles (54% — 7/13) and 1+ fouls (54%). The card-market angle stays warm with 1 bookings in 13 appearances. Form: 5/2 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Silkeborg's next fixture is against Lyngby Boldklub on Fri 6th Nov.
Robin Østrøm averages 0.9 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 54% of their 13 appearances for Silkeborg, 12 tackles in all. They made 5 tackles in their last 5 games.
Robin Østrøm has 1 yellow card in 13 Superliga appearances for Silkeborg in 2026/2027, from 0.7 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 54% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Robin Østrøm has made at least one tackle in 54% of their 13 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 54%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Silkeborg.
Robin Østrøm has an average match rating of 6.7 across 13 Superliga appearances for Silkeborg in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Robin Østrøm plays as a defender for Silkeborg in 2026/2027 and has made 13 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 54% of those games.
Robin Østrøm plays for Silkeborg and has made 13 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Silkeborg brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Robin Østrøm's next game is Silkeborg against Lyngby Boldklub on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Robin Østrøm scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 33 appearances for Silkeborg IF across 2 competitions: Superliga and Europa Conference League, with 2 shots (1 on target), 4 key passes, 36 tackles, 2,870 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | Silkeborg IF | 30 | 2583 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Europa Conference League | Silkeborg IF | 3 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.31 | 0% (0/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.33 |
| Shots on Target | 0.13 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.50 | 19.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.17 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.62 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.35 | 40% (4/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.96 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Superliga | Odense BK (away) | 4-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 70 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Superliga | Nordsjælland (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 75 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (away) | 4-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 43 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | Horsens (home) | 3-3 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 123 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub (away) | 0-4 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 78 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Superliga | Viborg FF (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 83 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Superliga | AGF (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 37 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 36 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Aug | Superliga | Brøndby IF (away) | 3-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 44 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Superliga | Nordsjælland (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 71 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 66.0 | 61.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Silkeborg IF | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | Silkeborg IF | 30 | 2583 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 1 | 6.52 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Silkeborg IF | 3 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga | Silkeborg IF | 32 | 2343 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 24 | 17 | 36 | 3 | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 | Europa League | Silkeborg IF | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.73 | - | 51st of 64 |
| Blocked shots | 14 | 1.08 | 1st of 85 |
| Passes | 873 | 67.15 | 2nd of 85 |
| Accurate passes | 822 | 63.23 | 2nd of 85 |
| Clearances | 65 | 5 | 7th of 85 |
| Ball recoveries | 50 | 3.85 | 7th of 85 |
| Interceptions | 14 | 1.08 | 10th of 85 |
| Aerials won | 17 | 1.31 | 17th of 85 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.08 | 17th of 85 |