How many tackles Silkeborg win, and who wins most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Silkeborg win 8.7 tackles per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 4th fewest of the 12 clubs and below the league average of 9.0, across seven league games, while Nordsjælland win the most with 10.4.
Mads Larsen has won the most tackles for Silkeborg in 2026/2027, 21 in 13 appearances, 1.62 a game, ahead of Alexander Priesborg with 20 and Villads Westh with 13, across all competitions.
Silkeborg win more tackles at home, 10.1 a game in their last 10 home games against 8.9 in their last 10 away.
Silkeborg won 17 tackles at home to Midtjylland on 30 August, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 9.8 across their 13 games, and their fewest was five away at Randers FC on 27 July.
| Player | Apps | Tackles Won | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mads Larsen | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 10 |
| Alexander Priesborg | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 8 |
| Villads Westh | 11 | 13 | 1.18 | 8 |
| William Kirk | 13 | 11 | 0.85 | 7 |
| William Løkke Møller | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 5 |
| Jens Martin Gammelby | 13 | 7 | 0.54 | 6 |
| Mads Freundlich | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 3 |
| Robin Østrøm | 13 | 6 | 0.46 | 5 |
| Lucas Thorst Riisgaard | 13 | 5 | 0.38 | 4 |
| Callum McCowatt | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 3 |
| Andreas Poulsen | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 |
| Julius Lorents | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 2 |
| M. de Gevigney | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Rami Al Hajj | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 3 |
| Oliver Ross | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 2 |
| Younes Bakiz | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 |
| Malthe Hansen | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 |
| Kristian Bøgild | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 |
| Sofus Berger | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Mikkel Øxenberg | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Alexander Simmelhack | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Pedro Ganchas | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Melker Jonsson | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kristian Kirkegaard | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Aske Andrésen | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Silkeborg | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 4-1 | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 14 | 2 | 16 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Horsens (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Lyngby (A) | Superliga | 0-4 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 10 | 7 | 17 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 17 | 5 | 22 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 3-1 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 17 | 9 | 26 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-0 | 11 | 13 | 24 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 1-3 | 12 | 10 | 22 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 5 | 14 | 19 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silkeborg tackles won | Over 4.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Silkeborg tackles won | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Silkeborg tackles won | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Silkeborg tackles won | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Silkeborg tackles won | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 4.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 6.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 8.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 10.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 12.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total tackles won | Over 10.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total tackles won | Over 12.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total tackles won | Over 14.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total tackles won | Over 16.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total tackles won | Over 18.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |