How many goals, shots and fouls Lucas Thorst Riisgaard gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
Across 13 Superliga games in 2026/2027 Lucas Thorst Riisgaard has produced 2 goals and 1 assists for Silkeborg, taking 1.2 shots per match — 0.5 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.8.
Form check — 0 goals and 1 assists over the last 5 Superliga games, plus 3 shots on target. Lucas Thorst Riisgaard's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Silkeborg's Superliga attack, Lucas Thorst Riisgaard contributes from the wing — 2 goals and 1 assists across 13 games — with 1.2 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Lucas Thorst Riisgaard's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 54% of games (7/13) — and goalscorer at 15% (2/13). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 62% of appearances. Form line: 0/1/3 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Silkeborg's next fixture is against Lyngby Boldklub on Fri 6th Nov.
Lucas Thorst Riisgaard has 2 goals and 1 assist in 13 Superliga appearances for Silkeborg in 2026/2027, scoring in 15% of those games and assisting in 8%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist, from 1.2 shots per game across the season.
Lucas Thorst Riisgaard averages 0.5 shots on target per Superliga game in 2026/2027, from 1.2 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 54% of their 13 appearances for Silkeborg. They had 3 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Lucas Thorst Riisgaard has had at least one shot on target in 54% of their 13 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 15%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 62% of those games.
Lucas Thorst Riisgaard has an average match rating of 6.8 across 13 Superliga appearances for Silkeborg in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Lucas Thorst Riisgaard plays as a winger for Silkeborg in 2026/2027 and has made 13 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 62% of those games.
Lucas Thorst Riisgaard plays for Silkeborg and has made 13 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Silkeborg brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Lucas Thorst Riisgaard's next game is Silkeborg against Lyngby Boldklub on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.19 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.00 | 29.00 |
| Assists | 0.17 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.91 | 80% (8/10) | 8 games | 1.11 | 1.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.76 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 1.73 | 4.50 |
| Key Passes | 1.17 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.94 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.84 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.36 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Superliga | Odense BK (away) | 4-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.12 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Superliga | Nordsjælland (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.07 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (away) | 4-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.13 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | Horsens (home) | 3-3 | D | Attacking Midfield | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 30 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub (away) | 0-4 | W | Attacking Midfield | 83 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.09 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Superliga | Viborg FF (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.27 | 26 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Superliga | AGF (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 82 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.11 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.09 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Aug | Superliga | Brøndby IF (away) | 3-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Superliga | Nordsjælland (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 75 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 0.09 | 18.5 | 14.4 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 8 games | 30 Aug | 1.11 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | 1.73 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Silkeborg IF | 13 | 882 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 6.76 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.88 | - | 24th of 43 |
| Accurate crosses | 7 | 0.71 | 10th of 64 |
| Successful dribbles | 14 | 1.43 | 11th of 64 |
| Accurate passes | 161 | 16.43 | 13th of 64 |
| Passes | 206 | 21.02 | 14th of 64 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.1 | 15th of 64 |
| Ball recoveries | 28 | 2.86 | 17th of 64 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.1 | 18th of 64 |
| Shots on target | 7 | 0.71 | 18th of 64 |