How many goals, shots and fouls Rami Al Hajj gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
Rami Al Hajj has made 12 Superliga appearances for Silkeborg in 2026/2027, contributing 1 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0.8 shots per game with 0.2 on target, Rami Al Hajj carries a match rating of 6.9. They have been booked 0 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target across Rami Al Hajj's last 5 Superliga games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Rami Al Hajj is no exception.
Rami Al Hajj plays as a wide attacker for Silkeborg in Superliga 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (1), assists (0) and shot creation. 0.8 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Rami Al Hajj's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (17% — 2/12) and anytime scorer (8% — 1/12). They have committed 1+ fouls in 25% of Superliga appearances. Last 5 games: 0 goals, 0 assists, 0 shots on target. Silkeborg's next fixture is against Lyngby Boldklub on Fri 6th Nov.
Rami Al Hajj has 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 Superliga appearances for Silkeborg in 2026/2027, scoring in 8% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 0.8 shots per game across the season.
Rami Al Hajj averages 0.2 shots on target per Superliga game in 2026/2027, from 0.8 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 17% of their 12 appearances for Silkeborg. They had 0 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Rami Al Hajj has had at least one shot on target in 17% of their 12 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 8%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 25% of those games.
Rami Al Hajj has an average match rating of 6.9 across 12 Superliga appearances for Silkeborg in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Rami Al Hajj plays as a winger for Silkeborg in 2026/2027 and has made 12 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 25% of those games.
Rami Al Hajj plays for Silkeborg and has made 12 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Silkeborg brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Rami Al Hajj's next game is Silkeborg against Lyngby Boldklub on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Rami Al Hajj scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 26 appearances for Silkeborg IF across 2 competitions: Superliga and Europa Conference League, with 24 shots (9 on target), 22 key passes, 25 tackles, 1,214 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | Silkeborg IF | 22 | 958 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 1 |
| Europa Conference League | Silkeborg IF | 4 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.23 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.20 | 17.00 |
| Assists | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.88 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.06 | 1.33 |
| Shots on Target | 0.65 | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.50 | 3.50 |
| Key Passes | 1.57 | 90% (9/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.49 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.33 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.04 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Superliga | Odense BK (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (away) | 4-0 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | Horsens (home) | 3-3 | D | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 24 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub (away) | 0-4 | W | Attacking Midfield | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 31 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Superliga | Viborg FF (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.16 | 55 | 47 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Superliga | AGF (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 67 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.96 | 37 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 40 | 31 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Aug | Superliga | Brøndby IF (away) | 3-1 | L | Attacker | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.12 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Superliga | Nordsjælland (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Aug | Superliga | Odense BK (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 58 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.13 | 30.0 | 25.9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Silkeborg IF | 12 | 704 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | Silkeborg IF | 22 | 958 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 18 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 6.58 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Silkeborg IF | 4 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Plymouth Argyle | 28 | 1401 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 18 | 12 | 34 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Plymouth Argyle | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | Plymouth Argyle | Silkeborg IF | Transfer |
| 30 Aug 2024 | Odense BK | Plymouth Argyle | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.07 | - | 16th of 44 |
| Successful dribbles | 16 | 2.05 | 2nd of 73 |
| Key passes | 18 | 2.3 | 6th of 73 |
| Fouls won | 17 | 2.17 | 9th of 73 |
| Duels won | 49 | 6.26 | 15th of 73 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.13 | 17th of 73 |
| xG | 1.48 | 0.19 | 18th of 73 |
| Aerials won | 7 | 0.89 | 24th of 73 |
| Accurate passes | 320 | 40.91 | 24th of 73 |