How many fouls Silkeborg win, and who is fouled most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Silkeborg win 13.0 fouls per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 5th most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 12.4, across 13 league games, while FC Midtjylland win the most with 16.0.
Oliver Ross has been fouled the most for Silkeborg in 2026/2027, 25 times in 13 appearances, 1.92 a game, ahead of Villads Westh with 21 and Rami Al Hajj with 17, across all competitions.
Oliver Ross is the Silkeborg player most likely to be fouled, fouled at least once in 11 of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 85%, ahead of Villads Westh on 82% and Rami Al Hajj on 75%.
Silkeborg have won over 10.5 fouls in eight of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 62%, averaging 13.0 a game, with four of seven away and four of six at home, across all competitions.
Silkeborg win more fouls at home, 12.4 a game in their last 10 home games against 11.2 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 fouls in six of those home games.
Silkeborg won 19 fouls away at Sønderjyske Fodbold on 18 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 13.0 across their 13 games, and their fewest was nine away at Lyngby Boldklub on 18 September.
| Player | Apps | Fouls won | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Ross | 13 | 25 | 1.92 | 11 | 6 | 4 |
| Villads Westh | 11 | 21 | 1.91 | 9 | 6 | 5 |
| Rami Al Hajj | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 9 | 6 | 2 |
| Alexander Priesborg | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 9 | 5 | 0 |
| Kristian Kirkegaard | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Lucas Thorst Riisgaard | 13 | 11 | 0.85 | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Mads Larsen | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Aske Andrésen | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Robin Østrøm | 13 | 6 | 0.46 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Younes Bakiz | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Sofus Berger | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Julius Lorents | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum McCowatt | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| M. de Gevigney | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| William Kirk | 13 | 4 | 0.31 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Andreas Poulsen | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mads Freundlich | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kristian Bøgild | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| William Løkke Møller | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jens Martin Gammelby | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexander Simmelhack | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Malthe Hansen | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Pedro Ganchas | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Melker Jonsson | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikkel Øxenberg | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Silkeborg | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 4-1 | 12 | 7 | 19 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 14 | 11 | 25 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 19 | 9 | 28 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Horsens (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 16 | 10 | 26 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Lyngby Boldklub (A) | Superliga | 0-4 | 9 | 14 | 23 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 15 | 5 | 20 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 10 | 6 | 16 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 10 | 10 | 20 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 3-1 | 15 | 10 | 25 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 10 | 9 | 19 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-0 | 17 | 7 | 24 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | FC København (H) | Superliga | 1-3 | 9 | 10 | 19 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 13 | 4 | 17 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silkeborg fouls won | Over 9.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Silkeborg fouls won | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Silkeborg fouls won | Over 11.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Silkeborg fouls won | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Silkeborg fouls won | Over 13.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Silkeborg fouls committed | Over 9.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Silkeborg fouls committed | Over 10.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Silkeborg fouls committed | Over 11.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Silkeborg fouls committed | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Silkeborg fouls committed | Over 13.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |