How many goals, shots and fouls Kristian Kirkegaard gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Kristian Kirkegaard has made 11 Superliga appearances for Silkeborg in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goals and providing 2 assists. That's 0.1 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 27% of appearances. Kristian Kirkegaard averages 0.5 shots and 0.3 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.6.
Across the last 5 Superliga games Kristian Kirkegaard has registered 0 goals and 1 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 0.5 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Kristian Kirkegaard occupies Silkeborg's central striker role in Superliga this season, leading the line in 11 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 0.5 attempts per game — and assist tally of 2 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Kristian Kirkegaard's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 9% of Superliga appearances this season — 1/11) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 27% — 3/11). Across the last 5 games: 0 goals and 1 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Silkeborg's next fixture is against Lyngby Boldklub on Fri 6th Nov.
Kristian Kirkegaard has scored 1 goal in 11 Superliga appearances for Silkeborg in 2026/2027, an average of 0.1 per game, and has scored in 9% of those games. They have also made 2 assists, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
Kristian Kirkegaard averages 0.5 shots per game in Superliga in 2026/2027, 0.3 of them on target, across 11 appearances for Silkeborg. They have had at least one shot on target in 27% of those games, and 1 shot on target in their last 5.
Kristian Kirkegaard has scored in 9% of their 11 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 27%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 shot on target.
Kristian Kirkegaard has an average match rating of 6.6 across 11 Superliga appearances for Silkeborg in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Kristian Kirkegaard plays as a striker for Silkeborg in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 55% of those games.
Kristian Kirkegaard plays for Silkeborg and has made 11 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Silkeborg brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Kristian Kirkegaard's next game is Silkeborg against Lyngby Boldklub on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.18 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.88 | 15.00 |
| Assists | 0.36 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.6 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.05 | 1.25 |
| Shots on Target | 0.63 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.25 |
| Key Passes | 1.58 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.95 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 2.54 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.9 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Superliga | Odense BK (away) | 4-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.03 | 31 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Superliga | Nordsjælland (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 29 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (away) | 4-0 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.07 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | Horsens (home) | 3-3 | D | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Superliga | AGF (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | Superliga | Viborg FF (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.05 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Midfield | 74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Superliga | Odense BK (away) | 1-2 | W | Left Midfield | 69 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.27 | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Superliga | Brøndby IF (home) | 0-2 | L | Right Midfield | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Aug | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.06 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 48 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 6.6 | 0.05 | 16.1 | 12.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Horsens | 6 | 340 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6.54 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Silkeborg IF | 5 | 219 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga | Vejle Boldklub | 29 | 1861 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 5 | 32 | 35 | 37 | 6 | 6.88 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Horsens | Silkeborg IF | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Vejle Boldklub | Horsens | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.66 | - | 40th of 43 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 0.97 | 4th of 64 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.32 | 9th of 64 |
| Fouls won | 18 | 2.9 | 10th of 64 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.16 | 15th of 64 |
| Passes in the final third | 22 | 3.54 | 16th of 64 |
| Accurate long balls | 4 | 0.64 | 17th of 64 |
| Accurate passes | 138 | 22.22 | 19th of 64 |
| Passes | 182 | 29.3 | 20th of 64 |