How many goals, shots and fouls Mads Larsen gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
In 2026/2027 Mads Larsen has played 13 Superliga games for Silkeborg, contributing 2.6 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 1 assists. The foul tally — 0.4 per game — and 0 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 9 tackles and 3 fouls over the last 5 Superliga appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Silkeborg's Superliga midfield, Mads Larsen has logged 2.6 tackles and 0.4 fouls per game across 13 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Mads Larsen: 1+ tackles hits in 92% of Superliga games (12/13); 1+ fouls in 31% (4/13). The 0 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 9/3 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Silkeborg's next fixture is against Lyngby Boldklub on Fri 6th Nov.
Mads Larsen averages 2.6 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 92% of their 13 appearances for Silkeborg, 34 tackles in all. They made 9 tackles in their last 5 games.
Mads Larsen commits 0.4 fouls per Superliga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 31% of their 13 appearances for Silkeborg, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
Mads Larsen has made at least one tackle in 92% of their 13 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 31%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards for Silkeborg.
Mads Larsen has an average match rating of 7.1 across 13 Superliga appearances for Silkeborg in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Mads Larsen plays as a midfielder for Silkeborg in 2026/2027 and has made 13 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 31% of those games.
Mads Larsen plays for Silkeborg and has made 13 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Silkeborg brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Mads Larsen's next game is Silkeborg against Lyngby Boldklub on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Mads Larsen scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 36 appearances for Silkeborg IF across 2 competitions: Superliga and Europa Conference League, with 13 shots (4 on target), 14 key passes, 61 tackles, 2,342 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | Silkeborg IF | 32 | 2141 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 1 |
| Europa Conference League | Silkeborg IF | 4 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | 67.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.79 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | 1.40 | 2.63 |
| Shots on Target | 0.2 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.63 | 11.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.69 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.44 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.82 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.81 | 90% (9/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Superliga | Odense BK (away) | 4-1 | L | Central Midfield | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.10 | 59 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Superliga | Nordsjælland (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.02 | 77 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (away) | 4-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 50 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | Horsens (home) | 3-3 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.36 | 63 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub (away) | 0-4 | W | Central Midfield | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.03 | 74 | 63 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Superliga | Viborg FF (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 49 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Superliga | AGF (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 52 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.07 | 44 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Aug | Superliga | Brøndby IF (away) | 3-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 46 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Superliga | Nordsjælland (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 66 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.06 | 58.0 | 50.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | 1.40 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Silkeborg IF | 13 | 1168 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | Silkeborg IF | 32 | 2141 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 56 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Silkeborg IF | 4 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga | Silkeborg IF | 33 | 2470 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 7 |
| 2024/2025 | Europa League | Silkeborg IF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.1 | - | 15th of 44 |
| Tackles | 34 | 2.62 | 1st of 73 |
| Passes | 814 | 62.72 | 1st of 73 |
| Accurate passes | 728 | 56.1 | 1st of 73 |
| Tackles won | 21 | 1.62 | 2nd of 73 |
| Interceptions | 28 | 2.16 | 3rd of 73 |
| Ball recoveries | 76 | 5.86 | 4th of 73 |
| Clearances | 25 | 1.93 | 6th of 73 |
| Accurate long balls | 21 | 1.62 | 10th of 73 |