How many interceptions Silkeborg make, and who makes most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Silkeborg make 9.9 interceptions per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 4th most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 9.4, across 13 league games, while Brøndby IF make the most with 13.2.
Mads Larsen has made the most interceptions for Silkeborg in 2026/2027, 28 in 13 appearances, 2.15 a game, ahead of Alexander Priesborg with 21 and Villads Westh with 14, across all competitions.
Silkeborg make more interceptions away from home, 10.8 a game in their last 10 away games against 9.6 in their last 10 at home.
Silkeborg made 18 interceptions away at Nordsjælland on 16 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 10.3 across their 13 games, and their fewest was five at home to Horsens on 11 October.
| Player | Apps | Interceptions | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mads Larsen | 13 | 28 | 2.15 | 10 |
| Alexander Priesborg | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 13 |
| Villads Westh | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | 8 |
| Robin Østrøm | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 8 |
| William Kirk | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 9 |
| Mads Freundlich | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 5 |
| Callum McCowatt | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 3 |
| William Løkke Møller | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 5 |
| Rami Al Hajj | 12 | 5 | 0.42 | 5 |
| M. de Gevigney | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Julius Lorents | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 3 |
| Jens Martin Gammelby | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 |
| Pedro Ganchas | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 |
| Andreas Poulsen | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 1 |
| Younes Bakiz | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 |
| Kristian Kirkegaard | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 1 |
| Lucas Thorst Riisgaard | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 |
| Malthe Hansen | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Kristian Bøgild | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Melker Jonsson | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Mikkel Øxenberg | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alexander Simmelhack | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sofus Berger | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Oliver Ross | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Aske Andrésen | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Silkeborg | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 4-1 | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 8 | 7 | 15 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 10 | 7 | 17 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Horsens (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 5 | 12 | 17 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Lyngby (A) | Superliga | 0-4 | 13 | 10 | 23 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 12 | 12 | 24 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | AGF (A) | Superliga | 2-2 | 9 | 5 | 14 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 7 | 13 | 20 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 3-1 | 8 | 11 | 19 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Nordsjælland (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 18 | 12 | 30 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-0 | 8 | 13 | 21 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Copenhagen (H) | Superliga | 1-3 | 12 | 6 | 18 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 1-1 | 11 | 8 | 19 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silkeborg interceptions | Over 4.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Silkeborg interceptions | Over 6.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Silkeborg interceptions | Over 8.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Silkeborg interceptions | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Silkeborg interceptions | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 4.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 6.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 8.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total interceptions | Over 14.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total interceptions | Over 16.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total interceptions | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total interceptions | Over 20.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total interceptions | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |