How many dribbles Lyngby complete, and who completes most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Lyngby complete 4.8 dribbles per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the fewest of the 12 clubs and below the league average of 6.8, across 13 league games, while Nordsjælland complete the most with 8.2.
G. Fraulo has completed the most dribbles for Lyngby in 2026/2027, 13 in 13 appearances, 1.00 a game, ahead of L. Sandgrav with 10 and Oliver Højer with nine, across all competitions.
Lyngby complete more dribbles away from home, 6.1 a game in their last 10 away games against 4.9 in their last 10 at home.
Lyngby completed 11 dribbles away at Brøndby IF on 11 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 5.1 across their 13 games, and their fewest was two at home to Silkeborg on 18 September.
| Player | Apps | Successful Dribbles | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Fraulo | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 8 |
| L. Sandgrav | 13 | 10 | 0.77 | 6 |
| Oliver Højer | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 6 |
| S. Colyn | 12 | 7 | 0.58 | 6 |
| Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson | 12 | 5 | 0.42 | 5 |
| Davíd Helgi Aronsson | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 3 |
| Jens Jakob Thomasen | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 2 |
| O. Buur | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 |
| Renzo Tytens | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 |
| Asbjørn Bøndergaard | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Zidan Sertdemir | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Sanders Ngabo | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| W. Steindorsson | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| C. Winther | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| C. Allen | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Munashe Garananga | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| M. Hebo | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 |
| Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 |
| M. Abubakari | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| A. Hoskonen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Markus Anderson | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| F. Gytkjær | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Mikkel Fischer | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Diego Kochen | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Lyngby | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 6 | 11 | 17 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 5-2 | 11 | 9 | 20 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 2 | 11 | 13 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 0-2 | 2 | 11 | 13 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 8 | 8 | 16 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Horsens (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby successful dribbles | Over 2.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Lyngby successful dribbles | Over 3.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Lyngby successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Lyngby successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Lyngby successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 2.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 3.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 14.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 16.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |