How many shots Lyngby take, and who shoots most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Lyngby take 14.6 shots per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 6th most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 14.1, across 13 league games, while Nordsjælland take the most with 17.8.
Lyngby concede 14.3 shots per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 6th most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 14.1, across 13 league games, while Sønderjyske Fodbold concede the most with 16.2.
S. Colyn has had the most shots for Lyngby in 2026/2027, 38 in 12 appearances, 3.17 a game, ahead of Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson with 29 and G. Fraulo with 27, across all competitions.
S. Colyn is the Lyngby player most likely to have two or more shots, with two or more shots in 10 of their 12 games in 2026/2027, 83%, ahead of Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson on 67% and G. Fraulo on 54%.
Lyngby have had over 13.5 shots in nine of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 69%, averaging 14.6 a game, with four of six away and five of seven at home, across all competitions.
Lyngby games have averaged 28.9 shots in all over their 13 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from 18 to 37 a game, and nine of those 13 went over 25.5 shots.
Lyngby take more shots at home, 14.5 a game in their last 10 home games against 13.5 in their last 10 away, and went over 13.5 shots in six of those home games.
Lyngby take fewer shots in the first half, 6.3 a game before the break against 7.1 after it over their last 10 games, and went over 6.5 first-half shots in four of those 10.
Lyngby had 21 shots at home to AGF on 1 August, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 14.6 across their 13 games, and their fewest was six away at Viborg FF on 4 September.
| Player | Apps | Shots | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Colyn | 12 | 38 | 3.17 | 11 | 10 | 8 |
| Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson | 12 | 29 | 2.42 | 10 | 8 | 4 |
| G. Fraulo | 13 | 27 | 2.08 | 12 | 7 | 5 |
| Renzo Tytens | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| F. Gytkjær | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| L. Sandgrav | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| C. Winther | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Jens Jakob Thomasen | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Munashe Garananga | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Oliver Højer | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Asbjørn Bøndergaard | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Markus Anderson | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| C. Allen | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| O. Buur | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| M. Hebo | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikkel Fischer | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sanders Ngabo | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Abubakari | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Hoskonen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zidan Sertdemir | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| W. Steindorsson | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Davíd Helgi Aronsson | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Kochen | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Lyngby | Opponent | Total | Lyngby first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 8 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 4 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 8 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 5-2 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 5 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 6 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 9 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 0-2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 4 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 9 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Horsens (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 6 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 4 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 7 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 21 | 8 | 29 | 7 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 14 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby shots | Over 11.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Lyngby shots | Over 12.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Lyngby shots | Over 13.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Lyngby shots | Over 14.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Lyngby shots | Over 15.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Shots conceded | Over 11.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Shots conceded | Over 12.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Shots conceded | Over 13.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Shots conceded | Over 14.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Shots conceded | Over 15.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total shots | Over 23.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total shots | Over 25.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total shots | Over 27.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total shots | Over 29.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total shots | Over 31.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Lyngby shots | 6.3 | 7.1 |
| Shots conceded | 6.5 | 9.1 |
| Total shots | 12.8 | 16.2 |