How many touches Lyngby have, and who has most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
L. Sandgrav has had the most touches for Lyngby in 2026/2027, 1008 in 13 appearances, 77.54 a game, ahead of Mikkel Fischer with 886 and Renzo Tytens with 760, across all competitions.
Lyngby have more touches away from home, 689.6 a game in their last 10 away games against 602.3 in their last 10 at home.
Lyngby had 789 touches away at Brøndby IF on 11 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 652.2 across their 13 games, and their fewest was 508 at home to Nordsjælland on 18 October.
| Player | Apps | Touches | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| L. Sandgrav | 13 | 1008 | 77.54 |
| Mikkel Fischer | 13 | 886 | 68.15 |
| Renzo Tytens | 13 | 760 | 58.46 |
| O. Buur | 13 | 688 | 52.92 |
| G. Fraulo | 13 | 688 | 52.92 |
| S. Colyn | 12 | 626 | 52.17 |
| Diego Kochen | 13 | 506 | 38.92 |
| Davíd Helgi Aronsson | 9 | 490 | 54.44 |
| Munashe Garananga | 8 | 476 | 59.50 |
| Jens Jakob Thomasen | 10 | 452 | 45.20 |
| C. Winther | 6 | 442 | 73.67 |
| Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson | 12 | 356 | 29.67 |
| Oliver Højer | 10 | 276 | 27.60 |
| Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson | 10 | 181 | 18.10 |
| F. Gytkjær | 12 | 151 | 12.58 |
| C. Allen | 7 | 111 | 15.86 |
| M. Hebo | 10 | 104 | 10.40 |
| Zidan Sertdemir | 2 | 86 | 43.00 |
| Asbjørn Bøndergaard | 6 | 77 | 12.83 |
| Markus Anderson | 6 | 52 | 8.67 |
| W. Steindorsson | 4 | 45 | 11.25 |
| Sanders Ngabo | 2 | 14 | 7.00 |
| M. Abubakari | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
| A. Hoskonen | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Lyngby | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 707 | 678 | 1385 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 625 | 660 | 1285 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 508 | 744 | 1252 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 5-2 | 789 | 613 | 1402 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 642 | 767 | 1409 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 636 | 528 | 1164 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 0-2 | 590 | 804 | 1394 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 639 | 712 | 1351 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Horsens (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 771 | 603 | 1374 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 547 | 667 | 1214 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 767 | 630 | 1397 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 691 | 528 | 1219 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 566 | 712 | 1278 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby touches | Over 600.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Lyngby touches | Over 625.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Lyngby touches | Over 650.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Lyngby touches | Over 675.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Lyngby touches | Over 700.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent touches | Over 600.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent touches | Over 625.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent touches | Over 650.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent touches | Over 675.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent touches | Over 700.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total touches | Over 1,250.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total touches | Over 1,275.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total touches | Over 1,300.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total touches | Over 1,325.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total touches | Over 1,350.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |