How many yellow cards Lyngby get, and who is booked most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Lyngby get 2.1 yellow cards per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 4th most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 1.8, across 13 league games, while Nordsjælland get the most with 2.2.
S. Colyn and Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson have the most yellow cards for Lyngby in 2026/2027, four each, S. Colyn in 12 appearances and Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson in 12, ahead of C. Winther with two, across all competitions.
S. Colyn, Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson and C. Winther are the Lyngby players most likely to be booked, each with a booking in 33% of their games in 2026/2027, ahead of C. Allen on 29%.
Lyngby have had two or more yellow cards in eight of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 62%, averaging 2.1 a game, with three of six away and five of seven at home, across all competitions.
Lyngby games have averaged 4.5 yellow cards in all over their 13 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from one to nine a game, and nine of those 13 went over 3.5 yellow cards.
Yes, Lyngby's opponents are booked more often, 2.5 yellow cards a game against 2.1 for Lyngby over their 13 games in 2026/2027, and had more cards than Lyngby in six of those 13.
Lyngby get more yellow cards at home, 2.4 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.5 in their last 10 away, and had two or more yellow cards in seven of those home games.
Lyngby get fewer yellow cards in the first half, 0.3 a game before the break against 2.0 after it over their last 10 games, and had at least one first-half yellow card in two of those 10.
| Player | Apps | Yellow cards | Per game | Games booked |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Colyn | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 4 |
| Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 4 |
| C. Winther | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 |
| C. Allen | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 |
| Munashe Garananga | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Renzo Tytens | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 |
| G. Fraulo | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 |
| Asbjørn Bøndergaard | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Davíd Helgi Aronsson | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 |
| M. Hebo | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 |
| Jens Jakob Thomasen | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 |
| F. Gytkjær | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Mikkel Fischer | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Diego Kochen | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| L. Sandgrav | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| M. Abubakari | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| A. Hoskonen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Zidan Sertdemir | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sanders Ngabo | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| W. Steindorsson | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Markus Anderson | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Oliver Højer | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| O. Buur | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Lyngby | Opponent | Total | Lyngby first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 5-2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Horsens (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby yellow cards | Over 0.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Lyngby yellow cards | Over 1.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Lyngby yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Lyngby yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Lyngby yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 0.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 1.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 5.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 6.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Lyngby yellow cards | 0.3 | 2.0 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| Total yellow cards | 1.3 | 3.7 |