Chesterfield Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Chesterfield Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Chesterfield have recorded 45 accurate crosses across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 4.5 per match. R. Hutton leads the squad with 20 accurate crosses - 2.22 per game. D. Markanday is next with 5.

Chesterfield Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Chesterfield are averaging 4.5 accurate crosses per match - R. Hutton leads that period with 20. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Chesterfield vs Port Vale on 17.10.2026.

Chesterfield Accurate Crosses Questions

How many accurate crosses do Chesterfield average per game?

Chesterfield average 4.5 accurate crosses per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4.5 per match.

Who leads Chesterfield for accurate crosses?

R. Hutton leads Chesterfield for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 20 in League Two - an average of 2.22 per game. D. Markanday is second with 5.

How do Chesterfield's accurate crosses break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Chesterfield's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Chesterfield player accurate crosses rates

Player Position Apps Accurate crosses Per game 1+ hit rate
Remeao Huttondefender1020290%
Dilan Markandayattacker1050.550%
Liam Mandevillemidfielder640.6733%
Josh Koromaattacker830.3838%
George McEachranmidfielder1020.220%
Lewis Gordondefender1020.220%
Ryan Stirkmidfielder1010.110%
Lee Bonisattacker1010.110%
Louie Marshattacker610.1717%
Tom Naylormidfielder310.3333%
J. Randallmidfielder310.3333%
Ryan Bootgoalkeeper10000%
Jack Simpsondefender10000%
Kyle McFadzeandefender9000%
Fraser Brydenattacker4000%
Ruel Sotiriouattacker1000%
Alfie Ponddefender1000%
Kiano Dyermidfielder1000%

Chesterfield accurate crosses match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team accurate crosses Opposition accurate crosses Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026League TwoCrawleyAway2-23
3 Oct 2026League TwoTranmereHome4-24
26 Sep 2026League TwoCheltenhamAway2-16
19 Sep 2026League TwoYorkHome2-04
12 Sep 2026League TwoOldhamAway1-22
5 Sep 2026League TwoBarnetHome3-38
1 Sep 2026League TwoGillinghamHome1-18
29 Aug 2026League TwoRotherhamAway2-13
22 Aug 2026League TwoSalfordAway0-12
15 Aug 2026League TwoFleetwoodHome0-15

Chesterfield accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games

Accurate crosses for per game
4.6
Accurate crosses against per game
3.7
Match total accurate crosses per game
8.3
Games
10
League rank for match accurate crosses
17 of 24

Chesterfield Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home55.8100%100%60%40%40%
Away53.460%40%20%20%0%
Overall104.680%70%40%30%20%

Chesterfield Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home53.460%20%20%20%20%
Away5480%60%60%20%0%
Overall103.770%40%40%20%10%

Chesterfield Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 4.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home59.2100%80%20%20%20%
Away57.4100%80%20%0%0%
Overall108.3100%80%20%10%10%

Chesterfield Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team accurate crosses Overall Home Away
Accurate crosses / match4.65.83.4
Accurate crosses over 2.580%100%60%
Accurate crosses over 3.570%100%40%
Accurate crosses over 4.540%60%20%
Accurate crosses over 5.530%40%20%
Accurate crosses over 6.520%40%0%

Chesterfield Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Accurate crosses against Overall Home Away
Accurate crosses against / match3.73.44
Accurate crosses against over 2.570%60%80%
Accurate crosses against over 3.540%20%60%
Accurate crosses against over 4.540%20%60%
Accurate crosses against over 5.520%20%20%
Accurate crosses against over 6.510%20%0%

Chesterfield Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match accurate crosses Overall Home Away
Match accurate crosses / match8.39.27.4
Match accurate crosses over 4.5100%100%100%
Match accurate crosses over 6.580%80%80%
Match accurate crosses over 8.520%20%20%
Match accurate crosses over 10.510%20%0%
Match accurate crosses over 12.510%20%0%

Chesterfield accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Accurate crosses for Accurate crosses against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague TwoCrawley (A)2-2459-
3 OctLeague TwoTranmere (H)4-2426-
26 SepLeague TwoCheltenham (A)2-1617-
19 SepLeague TwoYork (H)2-0437-
12 SepLeague TwoOldham (A)1-2235-
5 SepLeague TwoBarnet (H)3-38917-
1 SepLeague TwoGillingham (H)1-1808-
29 AugLeague TwoRotherham (A)2-1358-
22 AugLeague TwoSalford (A)0-1268-
15 AugLeague TwoFleetwood (H)0-1538-

League Two accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
1Accrington Stanley106.65.211.890%
2Crawley Town85.635.381175%
3Walsall95.89510.8989%
4Shrewsbury Town106.83.710.570%
5York City95.784.6710.4467%
6Rochdale105.1510.170%
7Grimsby Town104.94.99.860%
8Barnet84.884.759.6350%
9Crewe Alexandra104.25.39.550%
10Colchester United93.895.229.1144%
11Exeter City104.44.79.150%
12Oldham Athletic94.444.56956%
13Fleetwood Town104.64.38.960%
14Port Vale85.752.888.6375%
15Cheltenham Town102.36.38.640%
16Bristol Rovers105.33.28.540%
17Chesterfield104.63.78.320%
18Swindon Town102.75.68.340%
19Salford City1053.28.250%
20Newport County104.33.98.250%
21Gillingham103.34.88.130%
22Northampton Town84.383.63838%
23Rotherham United1034.37.330%
24Tranmere Rovers102.357.330%

Chesterfield accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
Vs top six164.884.819.6950%
Vs top half294.554.348.945%
Vs bottom half295.174.079.2462%
Vs bottom six155.134.339.4760%

Chesterfield accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
League Two2026/2027104.63.78.320%
Carabao Cup2026/2027111112100%
League Two2025/2026484.924.319.2360%
Carabao Cup2025/202616410100%
FA Cup2025/202613360%
League Two2024/2025454.5648.5651%
Carabao Cup2024/2025121012100%

Chesterfield next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their accurate crosses for Their accurate crosses against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:00Port Vale (away)8.635.752.887.7561.75
Tue 20 Oct 18:45Colchester (home)9.113.895.2210.23.66.6
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Crewe (home)9.54.25.38.44.24.2

Chesterfield players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Remeao Huttondefender101191%
2Dilan Markandayattacker61155%
3Josh Koromaattacker41040%
4Liam Mandevillemidfielder41136%
5George McEachranmidfielder31127%

Port Vale accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Accurate crosses for Accurate crosses against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague TwoGrimsby (H)1-0628-
19 SepLeague TwoWalsall (A)2-01910-
12 SepLeague TwoExeter City (H)1-0819-
5 SepLeague TwoSalford (A)1-0729-
1 SepLeague TwoSwindon (A)3-16410-
29 AugLeague TwoCrewe (H)0-0639-
22 AugLeague TwoTranmere (H)1-1415-
15 AugLeague TwoOldham (A)2-0819-
7 AugCarabao CupWolves (A)3-03811-
2 MayLeague OneLincoln (H)0-2246-

Explore Chesterfield stats on Statz

  • Port Vale accurate crosses
  • Chesterfield stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Chesterfield stats & bet builder pages

  • Chesterfield Team Stats
  • Chesterfield Shots On Target
  • Chesterfield Shots
  • Chesterfield Fouls Committed
  • Chesterfield Tackles
  • Chesterfield Goals
  • Chesterfield Assists
  • Chesterfield Fouls Drawn
  • Chesterfield Yellow Cards
  • Chesterfield Corners
  • Chesterfield Expected Goals (xG)
  • Chesterfield Big Chances Missed
  • Chesterfield Offsides
  • Chesterfield Chances Created
  • Chesterfield Through Balls
  • Chesterfield Accurate Through Balls
  • Chesterfield Passes
  • Chesterfield Accurate Passes
  • Chesterfield Total Crosses
  • Chesterfield Long Balls
  • Chesterfield Accurate Long Balls
  • Chesterfield Dribble Attempts
  • Chesterfield Successful Dribbles
  • Chesterfield Touches
  • Chesterfield Interceptions
  • Chesterfield Aerials Won
  • Chesterfield Duels Won
  • Chesterfield Clearances
  • Chesterfield Blocked Shots
  • Chesterfield Ball Recoveries
  • Chesterfield Tackles Won

Chesterfield recent matches

  • Chesterfield 2-2 Crawley: match stats
  • Crawley stats
  • League Two stats & standings
  • Chesterfield 4-2 Tranmere: match stats
  • Tranmere stats
  • Chesterfield 1-2 Cheltenham: match stats
  • Cheltenham stats
  • Chesterfield 2-0 York: match stats
  • York stats
  • Chesterfield 2-1 Oldham: match stats
  • Oldham stats
  • Chesterfield 3-3 Barnet: match stats
  • Barnet stats

Chesterfield next match

  • Port Vale vs Chesterfield - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org