Chesterfield Duels Won Stats 2026/2027

Chesterfield Duels Won Stats 2026/2027

Chesterfield have recorded 510 duels won across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 51 per match. G. McEachran leads the squad with 68 duels won - 6.8 per game. D. Markanday is next with 59.

Chesterfield Duels Won: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Chesterfield are averaging 51 duels won per match - G. McEachran leads that period with 68. Use the match-by-match table above to compare duels won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Chesterfield vs Port Vale on 17.10.2026.

Chesterfield Duels Won Questions

How many duels won do Chesterfield average per game?

Chesterfield average 51 duels won per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 51 per match.

Who leads Chesterfield for duels won?

G. McEachran leads Chesterfield for duels won in 2026/2027 with 68 in League Two - an average of 6.8 per game. D. Markanday is second with 59.

How do Chesterfield's duels won break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Chesterfield's duels won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Chesterfield player duels won rates

Player Position Apps Duels won Per game 1+ hit rate
George McEachranmidfielder10686.8100%
Dilan Markandayattacker10595.9100%
Jack Simpsondefender10505100%
Lee Bonisattacker10484.8100%
Remeao Huttondefender10454.5100%
Ryan Stirkmidfielder10434.3100%
Kyle McFadzeandefender9434.78100%
Lewis Gordondefender10282.890%
Josh Koromaattacker8202.5100%
Louie Marshattacker6203.33100%
Liam Mandevillemidfielder6172.83100%
Ryan Bootgoalkeeper1090.950%
J. Randallmidfielder382.67100%
Fraser Brydenattacker461.575%
Tom Naylormidfielder362100%
Alfie Ponddefender144100%
Ruel Sotiriouattacker133100%
Kiano Dyermidfielder133100%

Chesterfield duels won match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team duels won Opposition duels won Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026League TwoCrawleyAway2-249
3 Oct 2026League TwoTranmereHome4-253
26 Sep 2026League TwoCheltenhamAway2-145
19 Sep 2026League TwoYorkHome2-044
12 Sep 2026League TwoOldhamAway1-254
5 Sep 2026League TwoBarnetHome3-360
1 Sep 2026League TwoGillinghamHome1-149
29 Aug 2026League TwoRotherhamAway2-151
22 Aug 2026League TwoSalfordAway0-157
15 Aug 2026League TwoFleetwoodHome0-148

Chesterfield duels won 2026/2027: last 10 games

Duels won for per game
51
Duels won against per game
51.6
Match total duels won per game
102.6
Games
10
League rank for match duels won
20 of 24

Chesterfield Duels won for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 % Over 55.5 % Over 60.5 %
Home550.8100%80%40%20%0%
Away551.2100%80%60%20%0%
Overall1051100%80%50%20%0%

Chesterfield Duels won against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 % Over 55.5 % Over 60.5 %
Home551.8100%80%40%20%20%
Away551.4100%80%40%40%0%
Overall1051.6100%80%40%30%10%

Chesterfield Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 80.5 % Over 90.5 % Over 100.5 % Over 110.5 % Over 120.5 %
Home5102.6100%80%60%20%20%
Away5102.6100%80%60%20%0%
Overall10102.6100%80%60%20%10%

Chesterfield Team duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team duels won Overall Home Away
Duels won / match5150.851.2
Duels won over 40.5100%100%100%
Duels won over 45.580%80%80%
Duels won over 50.550%40%60%
Duels won over 55.520%20%20%
Duels won over 60.50%0%0%

Chesterfield Duels won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Duels won against Overall Home Away
Duels won against / match51.651.851.4
Duels won against over 40.5100%100%100%
Duels won against over 45.580%80%80%
Duels won against over 50.540%40%40%
Duels won against over 55.530%20%40%
Duels won against over 60.510%20%0%

Chesterfield Match duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match duels won Overall Home Away
Match duels won / match102.6102.6102.6
Match duels won over 80.5100%100%100%
Match duels won over 90.580%80%80%
Match duels won over 100.560%60%60%
Match duels won over 110.520%20%20%
Match duels won over 120.510%20%0%

Chesterfield duels won match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague TwoCrawley (A)2-24960109-
3 OctLeague TwoTranmere (H)4-25348101-
26 SepLeague TwoCheltenham (A)2-1454287-
19 SepLeague TwoYork (H)2-0444589-
12 SepLeague TwoOldham (A)1-25450104-
5 SepLeague TwoBarnet (H)3-36063123-
1 SepLeague TwoGillingham (H)1-1495099-
29 AugLeague TwoRotherham (A)2-15149100-
22 AugLeague TwoSalford (A)0-15756113-
15 AugLeague TwoFleetwood (H)0-14853101-

League Two duels won table 2026/2027: every team's duels won per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 100.5 %
1Accrington Stanley1062.367.1129.460%
2Newport County1065.659.2124.870%
3Barnet864.7559123.7575%
4Grimsby Town1064.558.7123.240%
5Port Vale857.1365.25122.3850%
6Exeter City1062.958.8121.760%
7Shrewsbury Town1059.361.3120.650%
8Fleetwood Town1054.562.8117.340%
9Tranmere Rovers1062.753.9116.650%
10Walsall958.3356.6711544%
11Colchester United959.8953.78113.6722%
12Bristol Rovers1057.155112.130%
13Crewe Alexandra1054.457.5111.930%
14Swindon Town1056.255111.220%
15Oldham Athletic955.3355.6711133%
16Northampton Town854.2556.38110.6325%
17Salford City1058.651.5110.140%
18Cheltenham Town1048.456.5104.910%
19Crawley Town85448.88102.880%
20Chesterfield105151.6102.610%
21Gillingham1050.152.2102.310%
22Rotherham United1048.353.8102.110%
23Rochdale1040.847.688.40%
24York City942.2243.78860%

Chesterfield duels won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 100.5 %
Vs top six1555.1351.47106.660%
Vs top half2553.9654.24108.264%
Vs bottom half2354.0453.48107.5265%
Vs bottom six1254.3355.6711075%

Chesterfield duels won per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 100.5 %
League Two2026/2027105151.6102.660%
Carabao Cup2026/202716352115100%
League Two2025/20263854.7954.47109.2666%
Carabao Cup2025/202616257119100%
FA Cup2025/202615140910%
League Two2024/20252752.5952.07104.6756%

Chesterfield next three opponents: duels won per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their duels won for Their duels won against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:00Port Vale (away)122.3857.1365.25118.2554.563.75
Tue 20 Oct 18:45Colchester (home)113.6759.8953.78119.66158.6
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Crewe (home)111.954.457.510752.654.4

Chesterfield players with the most games of 3+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Dilan Markandayattacker1111100%
2George McEachranmidfielder1111100%
3Remeao Huttondefender101191%
4Kyle McFadzeandefender91090%
5Jack Simpsondefender81173%

Chesterfield players with the most games of 4+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 4+ Apps Hit rate
1Dilan Markandayattacker1111100%
2Kyle McFadzeandefender81080%
3George McEachranmidfielder81173%
4Remeao Huttondefender81173%
5Lee Bonisattacker71164%

Chesterfield players with the most games of 5+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 5+ Apps Hit rate
1Dilan Markandayattacker71164%
2Kyle McFadzeandefender61060%
3George McEachranmidfielder61155%
4Remeao Huttondefender61155%
5Jack Simpsondefender51145%

Port Vale duels won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague TwoGrimsby (H)1-05059109-
19 SepLeague TwoWalsall (A)2-06161122-
12 SepLeague TwoExeter City (H)1-04969118-
5 SepLeague TwoSalford (A)1-05970129-
1 SepLeague TwoSwindon (A)3-16979148-
29 AugLeague TwoCrewe (H)0-04952101-
22 AugLeague TwoTranmere (H)1-17075145-
15 AugLeague TwoOldham (A)2-05057107-
7 AugCarabao CupWolves (A)3-0403575-
2 MayLeague OneLincoln (H)0-25255107-

Explore Chesterfield stats on Statz

  • Port Vale duels won
  • Chesterfield stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Chesterfield stats & bet builder pages

  • Chesterfield Team Stats
  • Chesterfield Shots On Target
  • Chesterfield Shots
  • Chesterfield Fouls Committed
  • Chesterfield Tackles
  • Chesterfield Goals
  • Chesterfield Assists
  • Chesterfield Fouls Drawn
  • Chesterfield Yellow Cards
  • Chesterfield Corners
  • Chesterfield Expected Goals (xG)
  • Chesterfield Big Chances Missed
  • Chesterfield Offsides
  • Chesterfield Chances Created
  • Chesterfield Through Balls
  • Chesterfield Accurate Through Balls
  • Chesterfield Passes
  • Chesterfield Accurate Passes
  • Chesterfield Total Crosses
  • Chesterfield Accurate Crosses
  • Chesterfield Long Balls
  • Chesterfield Accurate Long Balls
  • Chesterfield Dribble Attempts
  • Chesterfield Successful Dribbles
  • Chesterfield Touches
  • Chesterfield Interceptions
  • Chesterfield Aerials Won
  • Chesterfield Clearances
  • Chesterfield Blocked Shots
  • Chesterfield Ball Recoveries
  • Chesterfield Tackles Won

Chesterfield recent matches

  • Chesterfield 2-2 Crawley: match stats
  • Crawley stats
  • League Two stats & standings
  • Chesterfield 4-2 Tranmere: match stats
  • Tranmere stats
  • Chesterfield 1-2 Cheltenham: match stats
  • Cheltenham stats
  • Chesterfield 2-0 York: match stats
  • York stats
  • Chesterfield 2-1 Oldham: match stats
  • Oldham stats
  • Chesterfield 3-3 Barnet: match stats
  • Barnet stats

Chesterfield next match

  • Port Vale vs Chesterfield - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org