League Two 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Across 10 League Two appearances in 2026/2027, George McEachran averages 3.3 tackles and 1.9 fouls per game for Chesterfield, with 0 goals, 1 assists and 3 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.9.
Last 5 games for George McEachran: 21 tackles, 9 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Chesterfield's League Two setup, George McEachran is the connector between defence and attack, posting 3.3 tackles per game and chipping in with 1 assists. Foul rate of 1.9 per game and 3 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
George McEachran's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (100% — 10/10) and fouls (100% — 10/10). Yellow cards: 3 in 10 games. Last 5 League Two appearances produced 21 tackles, 9 fouls and 0 goals. Chesterfield's next fixture is against Port Vale on Sat 17th Oct.
George McEachran averages 3.3 tackles per League Two game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 100% of appearances.
George McEachran commits 1.9 fouls per League Two game, picking up at least one foul in 100% of appearances this season.
George McEachran has made 1+ tackles in 100% and committed 1+ fouls in 100% of League Two appearances. They also have 0 goals and 1 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
George McEachran has an average match rating of 6.9 across 10 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
George McEachran plays as a midfielder for Chesterfield, primarily appearing in League Two fixtures in 2026/2027.
George McEachran plays for Chesterfield in League Two during the 2026/2027 season.
George McEachran and Chesterfield face Port Vale on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for George McEachran's historical output against Port Vale where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | 67.00 |
| Assists | 0.09 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.62 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.3 | 30% (3/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.56 | 80% (8/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.73 | 100% (10/10) | 13 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.28 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 3.04 | 100% (10/10) | 12 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.28 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | League Two | Crawley Town (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.03 | 53 | 39 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | League Two | Tranmere Rovers (home) | 4-2 | W | Central Midfield | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 81 | 63 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Cheltenham Town (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.02 | 60 | 53 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | York City (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 35 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Oldham Athletic (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 50 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Barnet (home) | 3-3 | D | Central Midfield | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 39 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League Two | Gillingham (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 52 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League Two | Rotherham United (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.02 | 62 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League Two | Salford City (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.05 | 37 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | League Two | Fleetwood Town (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 52 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 80 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 6.9 | 0.01 | 52.1 | 41.5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 20% (1/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 60% (3/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 13 games | 21 Mar | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 12 games | 15 May | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 11 games | 8 Aug | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 7 games | 1 Sep | - |
| Tackles 3+ | 6 games | 5 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 3 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Chesterfield | 10 | 798 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 33 | 3 | 6.94 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Chesterfield | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Grimsby Town | 36 | 2414 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 13 | 41 | 69 | 7 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Grimsby Town | 3 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Grimsby Town | 2 | 174 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Grimsby Town | 44 | 3352 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 22 | 51 | 151 | 7 | 7.09 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Grimsby Town | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Grimsby Town | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Grimsby Town | TBC | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Grimsby Town | Chesterfield | Free transfer |
| 4 Jul 2024 | Swindon Town | Grimsby Town | Free transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Chesterfield |
| 2026 | TBC |
| 2024/2025 | Grimsby Town |
| 2023/2024 | Swindon Town |