How many goals, shots and fouls Liam Mandeville gets each game.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
Liam Mandeville has made 14 League Two appearances for Chesterfield in 2026/2027, contributing 3 goals and 2 assists. Averaging 1.4 shots per game with 0.4 on target, Liam Mandeville carries a match rating of 6.9. They have been booked 2 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 2 goals, 2 assists and 2 shots on target across Liam Mandeville's last 5 League Two games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Liam Mandeville is no exception.
Liam Mandeville plays as a wide attacker for Chesterfield in League Two 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (3), assists (2) and shot creation. 1.4 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Liam Mandeville's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (29% — 4/14) and anytime scorer (21% — 3/14). They have committed 1+ fouls in 14% of League Two appearances. Last 5 games: 2 goals, 2 assists, 2 shots on target. Chesterfield's next fixture is against Yeovil Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Liam Mandeville has 3 goals and 2 assists in 14 League Two appearances for Chesterfield in 2026/2027, scoring in 21% of those games and assisting in 7%. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 2 assists, from 1.4 shots per game across the season.
Liam Mandeville averages 0.4 shots on target per League Two game in 2026/2027, from 1.4 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 29% of their 14 appearances for Chesterfield. They had 2 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Liam Mandeville has had at least one shot on target in 29% of their 14 League Two appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 21%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 14% of those games.
Liam Mandeville has an average match rating of 6.9 across 14 League Two appearances for Chesterfield in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 2 assists.
Liam Mandeville plays as a winger for Chesterfield in 2026/2027 and has made 14 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 14% of those games.
Liam Mandeville plays for Chesterfield and has made 14 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Chesterfield brought 2 goals and 2 assists.
Liam Mandeville's next game is Chesterfield against Yeovil Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 2 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Liam Mandeville scored 6 goals and made 11 assists in 2025/26, from 51 appearances for Chesterfield across 3 competitions: League Two, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 35 shots (13 on target), 59 key passes, 53 tackles, 2,850 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Chesterfield | 48 | 2677 | 6 | 11 | 32 | 12 | 3 |
| FA Cup | Chesterfield | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Chesterfield | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | 2 games | 2.75 | 13.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 80% (8/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 40% (4/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | League Two | Newport County (away) | 4-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.37 | 52 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League Two | Crewe Alexandra (home) | 5-1 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9.4 | 0.23 | 40 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League Two | Colchester United (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.22 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League Two | Port Vale (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League Two | Crawley Town (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | League Two | Tranmere Rovers (home) | 4-2 | W | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Cheltenham Town (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.05 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | York City (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Oldham Athletic (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.03 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Barnet (home) | 3-3 | D | Attacking Midfield | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.25 | 29 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 33 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 6.2 | 0.12 | 17.7 | 14.7 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 5 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 20 Oct | - |
| Shots 3+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Goals 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 2.75 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Chesterfield | 14 | 614 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 6.86 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Chesterfield | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Chesterfield | 48 | 2677 | 6 | 11 | 32 | 12 | 58 | 14 | 50 | 3 | 6.99 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Chesterfield | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Chesterfield | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Chesterfield | 44 | 3199 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 19 | 57 | 27 | 76 | 5 | 7.32 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Chesterfield | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | =9th of 104 | 0.44 | 9th of 58 |
| Expected goals | 2.16 | 19th of 104 | 0.32 | 10th of 58 |
| Assists | 2 | =8th of 104 | 0.29 | 6th of 58 |
| Shots | 19 | =20th of 104 | 2.79 | 10th of 58 |
| Shots on target | 5 | =23rd of 104 | 0.73 | 23rd of 58 |
| Chances created | 9 | =29th of 104 | 1.32 | 30th of 58 |
| Big chances created | 2 | =10th of 104 | 0.29 | 16th of 58 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | =64th of 104 | 0.29 | 53rd of 58 |
| Accurate crosses | 6 | =23rd of 104 | 0.88 | 19th of 58 |
| Fouls won | 13 | =21st of 104 | 1.91 | 14th of 58 |