Exeter City Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Exeter City Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Exeter City have recorded 44 accurate crosses across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 4.4 per match. R. Cole leads the squad with 11 accurate crosses - 1.83 per game. G. Edwards is next with 5.
Exeter City Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Exeter City are averaging 4.4 accurate crosses per match - R. Cole leads that period with 11. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Exeter City vs Colchester on 17.10.2026.
Exeter City Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Exeter City average per game?
Exeter City average 4.4 accurate crosses per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4.4 per match.
Who leads Exeter City for accurate crosses?
R. Cole leads Exeter City for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 11 in League Two - an average of 1.83 per game. G. Edwards is second with 5.
How do Exeter City's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Exeter City's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Exeter City player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| R. Cole | midfielder | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 75% |
| Ethan Sutherland | defender | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 67% |
| Gwion Edwards | attacker | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 56% |
| Lakyle Samuel | defender | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| C. Cummins | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Jake Doyle Hayes | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Taylor Perry | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Luca Woodhouse | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Ed James | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| V. Harper | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| G. Birch | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Anthony Scully | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| J. Fitzwater | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jack Bycroft | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josh Gordon | attacker | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Danny Rose | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jack Taylor | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| S. Cox | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrew Oluwabori | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jayden Wareham | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Exeter City accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | Away | 0-1 | 4 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League Two | Rotherham | Home | 1-0 | 5 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | Away | 1-0 | 4 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Tranmere | Home | 0-0 | 6 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Port Vale | Away | 1-0 | 1 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Walsall | Home | 0-0 | 3 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Barnet | Home | 1-1 | 3 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | York | Away | 2-1 | 7 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Accrington | Home | 2-0 | 7 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | Grimsby | Away | 1-0 | 4 | | | |
Exeter City accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 4.4
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 4.7
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 9.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 11 of 24
Exeter City Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.8 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 4 | 80% | 80% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.4 | 90% | 70% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
Exeter City Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 3.4 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 6 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.7 | 70% | 70% | 50% | 50% | 20% |
Exeter City Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 8.2 | 100% | 80% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 10 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 9.1 | 100% | 90% | 50% | 20% | 20% |
Exeter City Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 4.4 | 4.8 | 4 |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Exeter City Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 4.7 | 3.4 | 6 |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Exeter City Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 9.1 | 8.2 | 10 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Exeter City accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
League Two accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Exeter City accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 4.33 | 4 | 8.33 | 33% |
| Vs top half | 5 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 9 | 60% |
| Vs bottom half | 5 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 9.2 | 40% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 50% |
Exeter City accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 10 | 4.4 | 4.7 | 9.1 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 100% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 46 | 4.78 | 4.52 | 9.3 | 59% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 100% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 44 | 3.43 | 4.64 | 8.07 | 43% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0% |
Exeter City next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Colchester (away) | 9.11 | 3.89 | 5.22 | 7.75 | 4.25 | 3.5 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Crewe (home) | 9.5 | 4.2 | 5.3 | 8.4 | 4.2 | 4.2 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Fleetwood (home) | 8.9 | 4.6 | 4.3 | 7.6 | 3.6 | 4 |
Exeter City players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Colchester accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Exeter City stats on Statz
Exeter City stats & bet builder pages
Exeter City recent matches
Exeter City next match