How many goals, shots and fouls Gwion Edwards gets each game.
Updated 3 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Gwion Edwards has made 9 League Two appearances for Exeter City in 2026/2027, contributing 0 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 0.8 shots per game with 0.2 on target, Gwion Edwards carries a match rating of 6.6. They have been booked 2 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target across Gwion Edwards's last 5 League Two games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Gwion Edwards is no exception.
Gwion Edwards plays as a wide attacker for Exeter City in League Two 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (0), assists (1) and shot creation. 0.8 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Gwion Edwards's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (22% — 2/9) and anytime scorer (0% — 0/9). They have committed 1+ fouls in 67% of League Two appearances. Last 5 games: 0 goals, 0 assists, 2 shots on target. Exeter City's next fixture is against Huddersfield Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Gwion Edwards has 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 League Two appearances for Exeter City in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 11%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 0.8 shots per game across the season.
Gwion Edwards averages 0.2 shots on target per League Two game in 2026/2027, from 0.8 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 22% of their 9 appearances for Exeter City. They had 2 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Gwion Edwards has had at least one shot on target in 22% of their 9 League Two appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Gwion Edwards has an average match rating of 6.6 across 9 League Two appearances for Exeter City in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Gwion Edwards plays as a winger for Exeter City in 2026/2027 and has made 9 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Gwion Edwards plays for Exeter City and has made 9 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Exeter City brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Gwion Edwards's next game is Exeter City against Huddersfield Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Gwion Edwards scored 6 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 33 appearances for Morecambe across 1 competition, National League, with 35 shots (12 on target), 16 key passes, 5 tackles, 2,470 minutes played and 7 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Morecambe | 33 | 2470 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 12 | 7 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | 81.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.65 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.25 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.35 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.36 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.11 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.05 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.29 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct | League Two | Rotherham United (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Bristol Rovers (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.07 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Tranmere Rovers (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Port Vale (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Walsall (home) | 0-0 | D | Left Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League Two | Barnet (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 26 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League Two | York City (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.07 | 25 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League Two | Accrington Stanley (home) | 2-0 | W | Right Midfield | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.07 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | League Two | Grimsby Town (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Aug | Carabao Cup | Plymouth Argyle (away) | 2-0 | L | Left Midfield | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 62 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 6.6 | 0.02 | 15.3 | 9.1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Exeter City | 9 | 557 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 6.56 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Exeter City | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Morecambe | 33 | 2470 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 5 | 7 | 6.41 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Morecambe | 25 | 1595 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 13 | 16 | 32 | 49 | 3 | 6.91 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Morecambe | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Morecambe | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.63 | - | 74th of 92 |
| Interceptions | 12 | 1.94 | 3rd of 123 |
| Clearances | 20 | 3.23 | 9th of 123 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.32 | 11th of 123 |
| Tackles | 14 | 2.26 | 14th of 123 |
| Accurate crosses | 5 | 0.81 | 15th of 123 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.32 | 17th of 123 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.32 | 18th of 123 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.16 | 21st of 123 |