Exeter City Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Exeter City Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Exeter City have recorded 180 total crosses across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 18 per match. R. Cole leads the squad with 37 total crosses - 4.63 per game. E. Sutherland is next with 25.

Exeter City Total Crosses: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Exeter City are averaging 18 total crosses per match - R. Cole leads that period with 37. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Exeter City vs Colchester on 17.10.2026.

Exeter City Total Crosses Questions

How many total crosses do Exeter City average per game?

Exeter City average 18 total crosses per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 18 per match.

Who leads Exeter City for total crosses?

R. Cole leads Exeter City for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 37 in League Two - an average of 4.63 per game. E. Sutherland is second with 25.

How do Exeter City's total crosses break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Exeter City's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Exeter City player total crosses rates

Player Position Apps Total crosses Per game 1+ hit rate
R. Colemidfielder8374.63100%
Ethan Sutherlanddefender6223.6783%
Lakyle Samueldefender7172.4386%
Gwion Edwardsattacker9151.6789%
G. Birchmidfielder4143.575%
C. Cumminsmidfielder1010160%
V. Harpermidfielder6101.6783%
Taylor Perrymidfielder510260%
Andrew Oluwaboriattacker362100%
Luca Woodhousedefender850.6363%
Josh Gordonattacker940.4433%
Jake Doyle Hayesmidfielder940.4433%
Ed Jamesdefender730.4343%
Anthony Scullyattacker231.5100%
Jayden Warehamattacker210.550%
J. Fitzwaterdefender10000%
Jack Bycroftgoalkeeper10000%
Danny Roseattacker4000%
Jack Taylormidfielder4000%
S. Coxattacker3000%

Exeter City total crosses match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team total crosses Opposition total crosses Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026League TwoShrewsburyAway0-116
3 Oct 2026League TwoRotherhamHome1-029
26 Sep 2026League TwoBristol RoversAway1-020
19 Sep 2026League TwoTranmereHome0-017
12 Sep 2026League TwoPort ValeAway1-07
5 Sep 2026League TwoWalsallHome0-022
1 Sep 2026League TwoBarnetHome1-111
29 Aug 2026League TwoYorkAway2-119
22 Aug 2026League TwoAccringtonHome2-021
15 Aug 2026League TwoGrimsbyAway1-018

Exeter City total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games

Total crosses for per game
18
Total crosses against per game
20
Match total total crosses per game
38
Games
10
League rank for match total crosses
17 of 24

Exeter City Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 %
Home52080%80%60%60%20%
Away51680%60%40%0%0%
Overall101880%70%50%30%10%

Exeter City Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 %
Home517.880%60%20%20%20%
Away522.2100%100%100%80%40%
Overall102090%80%60%50%30%

Exeter City Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 25.5 % Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 %
Home537.8100%80%80%20%20%
Away538.2100%100%80%20%0%
Overall1038100%90%80%20%10%

Exeter City Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team total crosses Overall Home Away
Total crosses / match182016
Total crosses over 14.580%80%80%
Total crosses over 16.570%80%60%
Total crosses over 18.550%60%40%
Total crosses over 20.530%60%0%
Total crosses over 22.510%20%0%

Exeter City Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Total crosses against Overall Home Away
Total crosses against / match2017.822.2
Total crosses against over 14.590%80%100%
Total crosses against over 16.580%60%100%
Total crosses against over 18.560%20%100%
Total crosses against over 20.550%20%80%
Total crosses against over 22.530%20%40%

Exeter City Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match total crosses Overall Home Away
Match total crosses / match3837.838.2
Match total crosses over 25.5100%100%100%
Match total crosses over 30.590%80%100%
Match total crosses over 35.580%80%80%
Match total crosses over 40.520%20%20%
Match total crosses over 45.510%20%0%

Exeter City total crosses match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague TwoShrewsbury (A)0-1162238-
3 OctLeague TwoRotherham (H)1-0291847-
26 SepLeague TwoBristol Rovers (A)1-0202444-
19 SepLeague TwoTranmere (H)0-0171128-
12 SepLeague TwoPort Vale (A)1-072431-
5 SepLeague TwoWalsall (H)0-0221840-
1 SepLeague TwoBarnet (H)1-1112637-
29 AugLeague TwoYork (A)2-1191938-
22 AugLeague TwoAccrington (H)2-0211637-
15 AugLeague TwoGrimsby (A)1-0182240-

League Two total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 35.5 %
1Crawley Town823.520.8844.38100%
2Fleetwood Town1022.220.542.790%
3Walsall920.5621.3341.8989%
4Grimsby Town1021.619.941.590%
5Rochdale1020.720.841.590%
6York City924.1117.2241.3389%
7Crewe Alexandra1019.721.140.860%
8Shrewsbury Town1022.518.240.770%
9Accrington Stanley1021.818.340.180%
10Barnet821.7517.7539.563%
11Salford City1023.116.139.270%
12Oldham Athletic918.1120.5638.6767%
13Cheltenham Town1013.225.338.580%
14Bristol Rovers1021.816.538.350%
15Swindon Town1016.621.538.160%
16Tranmere Rovers1014.823.338.150%
17Exeter City1018203880%
18Colchester United915.8921.6737.5667%
19Chesterfield1022.914.237.160%
20Gillingham1015.521.236.750%
21Rotherham United1017.418.836.250%
22Port Vale821.6313.535.1338%
23Northampton Town815.519.3834.8825%
24Newport County1015.918.834.750%

Exeter City total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 35.5 %
Vs top six317.332138.33100%
Vs top half51821.839.8100%
Vs bottom half51818.236.260%
Vs bottom six218213950%

Exeter City total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 35.5 %
League Two2026/20271018203880%
Carabao Cup2026/20271162945100%
League One2025/20264619.6119.7239.3365%
Carabao Cup2025/20261222446100%
FA Cup2025/2026178150%
League One2024/20254618.2817.6335.9148%
Carabao Cup2024/20251192342100%
FA Cup2024/20251193857100%

Exeter City next three opponents: total crosses per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their total crosses for Their total crosses against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:00Colchester (away)37.5615.8921.6738.519.7518.75
Tue 20 Oct 18:45Crewe (home)40.819.721.141.219.821.4
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Fleetwood (home)42.722.220.538.214.623.6

Exeter City players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1R. Colemidfielder99100%
2Ethan Sutherlanddefender8989%
3Gwion Edwardsattacker81080%
4C. Cumminsmidfielder71164%
5G. Birchmidfielder6875%

Exeter City players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1R. Colemidfielder8989%
2G. Birchmidfielder6875%
3Ethan Sutherlanddefender5956%
4Gwion Edwardsattacker51050%
5Andrew Oluwaboriattacker4667%

Exeter City players with the most games of 4+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 4+ Apps Hit rate
1R. Colemidfielder6967%
2Ethan Sutherlanddefender4944%
3G. Birchmidfielder3838%
4Lakyle Samueldefender2922%
5Andrew Oluwaboriattacker1617%

Colchester total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague TwoNewport (A)1-0141529-
26 SepLeague TwoShrewsbury (A)2-273239-
19 SepLeague TwoCheltenham (H)1-1202646-
12 SepLeague TwoCrewe (H)1-172330-
5 SepLeague TwoSwindon (A)3-1172239-
1 SepLeague TwoBristol Rovers (A)2-082230-
29 AugLeague TwoRochdale (H)1-0221840-
22 AugLeague TwoOldham (H)2-130838-
15 AugLeague TwoAccrington (A)2-2182947-
8 AugCarabao CupS'oton (H)0-2122638-

Explore Exeter City stats on Statz

  • Colchester total crosses
  • Exeter City stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Exeter City stats & bet builder pages

  • Exeter City Team Stats
  • Exeter City Shots On Target
  • Exeter City Shots
  • Exeter City Fouls Committed
  • Exeter City Tackles
  • Exeter City Goals
  • Exeter City Assists
  • Exeter City Fouls Drawn
  • Exeter City Yellow Cards
  • Exeter City Corners
  • Exeter City Expected Goals (xG)
  • Exeter City Big Chances Missed
  • Exeter City Offsides
  • Exeter City Chances Created
  • Exeter City Through Balls
  • Exeter City Accurate Through Balls
  • Exeter City Passes
  • Exeter City Accurate Passes
  • Exeter City Accurate Crosses
  • Exeter City Long Balls
  • Exeter City Accurate Long Balls
  • Exeter City Dribble Attempts
  • Exeter City Successful Dribbles
  • Exeter City Touches
  • Exeter City Interceptions
  • Exeter City Aerials Won
  • Exeter City Duels Won
  • Exeter City Clearances
  • Exeter City Blocked Shots
  • Exeter City Ball Recoveries
  • Exeter City Tackles Won

Exeter City recent matches

  • Exeter City 1-0 Shrewsbury: match stats
  • Shrewsbury stats
  • League Two stats & standings
  • Exeter City 1-0 Rotherham: match stats
  • Rotherham stats
  • Exeter City 0-1 Bristol Rovers: match stats
  • Bristol Rovers stats
  • Exeter City 0-0 Tranmere: match stats
  • Tranmere stats
  • Exeter City 0-1 Port Vale: match stats
  • Port Vale stats
  • Exeter City 0-0 Walsall: match stats
  • Walsall stats

Exeter City next match

  • Colchester United vs Exeter City - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org