Exeter City Passes Stats 2026/2027
Exeter City Passes Stats 2026/2027
Exeter City have completed 3178 passes across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 317.8 per match. J. Fitzwater leads the squad with 352 passes this season - 35.2 per game - featuring in 10/10 appearances (100%). J. Hayes follows with 335 passes at 37.22 per game.
Exeter City Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Exeter City are averaging 317.8 passes per match - J. Fitzwater leads that period with 352 (35.2 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. J. Fitzwater's average of 35.2 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Exeter City vs Colchester on 17.10.2026.
Exeter City Passes Questions
How many passes does Exeter City complete per game?
Exeter City average 317.8 passes per League Two game in 2026/2027 across 10 matches. Their last 10 game average is 317.8.
Who completes the most passes for Exeter City?
J. Fitzwater leads Exeter City for passes in 2026/2027 with 352 across League Two - 35.2 per game. J. Hayes is second with 335 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. J. Fitzwater's season average of 35.2 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Exeter City pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Exeter City's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Exeter City player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| J. Fitzwater | defender | 10 | 352 | 35.2 | 100% |
| Jake Doyle Hayes | midfielder | 9 | 335 | 37.22 | 100% |
| Jack Bycroft | goalkeeper | 10 | 309 | 30.9 | 100% |
| C. Cummins | midfielder | 10 | 308 | 30.8 | 100% |
| Luca Woodhouse | defender | 8 | 292 | 36.5 | 100% |
| R. Cole | midfielder | 8 | 225 | 28.13 | 100% |
| Lakyle Samuel | defender | 7 | 210 | 30 | 100% |
| Ed James | defender | 7 | 187 | 26.71 | 100% |
| Gwion Edwards | attacker | 9 | 139 | 15.44 | 100% |
| V. Harper | midfielder | 6 | 110 | 18.33 | 100% |
| Josh Gordon | attacker | 9 | 109 | 12.11 | 100% |
| Ethan Sutherland | defender | 6 | 109 | 18.17 | 100% |
| Jack Taylor | midfielder | 4 | 106 | 26.5 | 100% |
| Taylor Perry | midfielder | 5 | 105 | 21 | 100% |
| Danny Rose | attacker | 4 | 60 | 15 | 100% |
| G. Birch | midfielder | 4 | 41 | 10.25 | 100% |
| Anthony Scully | attacker | 2 | 31 | 15.5 | 100% |
| Jayden Wareham | attacker | 2 | 30 | 15 | 100% |
| Andrew Oluwabori | attacker | 3 | 17 | 5.67 | 100% |
| S. Cox | attacker | 3 | 15 | 5 | 100% |
Exeter City passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | Away | 0-1 | 402 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League Two | Rotherham | Home | 1-0 | 353 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | Away | 1-0 | 328 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Tranmere | Home | 0-0 | 298 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Port Vale | Away | 1-0 | 336 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Walsall | Home | 0-0 | 310 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Barnet | Home | 1-1 | 275 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | York | Away | 2-1 | 297 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Accrington | Home | 2-0 | 232 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | Grimsby | Away | 1-0 | 347 | | | |
Exeter City passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 317.5
- Passes against per game
- 386.6
- Match total passes per game
- 704.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 17 of 24
Exeter City Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 250.5 % |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 293 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 342 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 317.5 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 50% | 20% |
Exeter City Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 250.5 % |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 383.2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% |
| Away | 5 | 390 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 386.6 | 100% | 90% | 90% | 70% | 70% |
Exeter City Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 650.5 % |
Over 675.5 % |
Over 700.5 % |
Over 725.5 % |
Over 750.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 676.2 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 732 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 704.1 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 30% | 10% |
Exeter City Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 317.5 | 293 | 342 |
| Passes over 250.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Passes over 275.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Passes over 300.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Passes over 325.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Exeter City Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 386.6 | 383.2 | 390 |
| Passes against over 250.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 275.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Passes against over 300.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
Exeter City Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 704.1 | 676.2 | 732 |
| Match passes over 650.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match passes over 675.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match passes over 700.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match passes over 725.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Match passes over 750.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Exeter City passes match by match 2026/2027
League Two passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Exeter City passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 700.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 293 | 447.67 | 740.67 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 5 | 310.8 | 396 | 706.8 | 60% |
| Vs bottom half | 5 | 324.2 | 377.2 | 701.4 | 40% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 344.5 | 380.5 | 725 | 50% |
Exeter City passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 700.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 10 | 317.5 | 386.6 | 704.1 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 216 | 361 | 577 | 0% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 46 | 404.3 | 390.78 | 795.09 | 80% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 362 | 321 | 683 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 292 | 776 | 1068 | 100% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 46 | 393.13 | 374.83 | 767.96 | 80% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 531 | 329 | 860 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 225 | 788 | 1013 | 100% |
Exeter City next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Colchester (away) | 757.22 | 413.22 | 344 | 808 | 413 | 395 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Crewe (home) | 747.5 | 363.3 | 384.2 | 737.2 | 341 | 396.2 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Fleetwood (home) | 730.4 | 365.4 | 365 | 660.6 | 301 | 359.6 |
Exeter City players with the most games of 15+ passes 2026/2027
Exeter City players with the most games of 27+ passes 2026/2027
Exeter City players with the most games of 35+ passes 2026/2027
Colchester passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Exeter City stats on Statz
Exeter City stats & bet builder pages
Exeter City recent matches
Exeter City next match