How many dribbles Celtic complete, and who completes most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Celtic complete 8.4 dribbles per game in the Scottish Premiership in 2026/2027, the 2nd most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 6.3, across 12 league games, while Rangers complete the most with 8.5.
Haissem Hassan has completed the most dribbles for Celtic in 2026/2027, 24 in 14 appearances, 1.71 a game, ahead of Sebastian Tounekti with 18 and Hyun-jun Yang with 15, across all competitions.
Celtic complete more dribbles at home, 8.1 a game in their last 10 home games against 7.2 in their last 10 away.
Celtic completed 18 dribbles at home to Falkirk on 29 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 8.1 across their 17 games, and their fewest was three at home to Rangers on 20 September.
| Player | Apps | Successful Dribbles | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haissem Hassan | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | 12 |
| Sebastian Tounekti | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | 10 |
| Hyun-jun Yang | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 7 |
| Camilo Durán | 17 | 11 | 0.65 | 7 |
| Callum McGregor | 16 | 9 | 0.56 | 8 |
| Benjamin Nygren | 17 | 8 | 0.47 | 5 |
| James Forrest | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 6 |
| Mika Baur | 15 | 7 | 0.47 | 5 |
| Kieran Tierney | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | 6 |
| Colby Donovan | 17 | 6 | 0.35 | 5 |
| Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 2 |
| Jota | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 |
| Callum Osmand | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 3 |
| Liam Scales | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 3 |
| Kasper Høgh | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 3 |
| Luke McCowan | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 |
| Shumaira Mheuka | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 |
| Reo Hatate | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Oliver Sørensen | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Dane Murray | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 |
| Arne Engels | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jordan Lotomba | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Landon Emenalo | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Anthony Ralston | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alistair Johnston | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sam Johnstone | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Auston Trusty | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Viljami Sinisalo | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Celtic | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Falkirk (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 13 | 2 | 15 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Dundee Utd (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Hibernian (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Celta (H) | Europa League | 1-2 | 5 | 7 | 12 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 7-1 | 8 | 8 | 16 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Benfica (A) | Europa League | 4-1 | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Motherwell (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-2 | 8 | 2 | 10 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Rangers (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 3 | 10 | 13 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Ferencvárosi (H) | Europa League | 1-3 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 8 | 8 | 16 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 9 | 5 | 14 |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 3-0 | 10 | 5 | 15 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Falkirk (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 18 | 3 | 21 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | LASK Linz (A) | Champions League | 5-1 | 9 | 12 | 21 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | LASK Linz (H) | Champions League | 3-0 | 10 | 6 | 16 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Kilmarnock (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-5 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | Dundee (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celtic successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Celtic successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Celtic successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Celtic successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Celtic successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 14.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 16.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 18.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |