How many dribbles Beşiktaş complete, and who completes most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Beşiktaş complete 7.1 dribbles per game in the Super Lig in 2026/2027, the 6th most of the 18 clubs and above the league average of 6.8, across 10 league games, while Rizespor complete the most with 9.4.
Leandro Trossard has completed the most dribbles for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027, 18 in 13 appearances, 1.38 a game, ahead of Junior Olaitan with 11 and Amir Murillo with 10, across all competitions.
Beşiktaş complete more dribbles away from home, 5.4 a game in their last 10 away games against 5.1 in their last 10 at home.
Beşiktaş completed 12 dribbles away at Amed SK on 20 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 5.1 across their 19 games, and their fewest was none away at Žalgiris on 27 August.
| Player | Apps | Successful Dribbles | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leandro Trossard | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 10 |
| Junior Olaitan | 18 | 11 | 0.61 | 7 |
| Amir Murillo | 18 | 10 | 0.56 | 8 |
| Hyeon-gyu Oh | 18 | 9 | 0.50 | 6 |
| Vaclav Cerny | 18 | 8 | 0.44 | 6 |
| Ilhan Fakili | 18 | 8 | 0.44 | 5 |
| Fabio Miretti | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 5 |
| Dušan Vlahović | 12 | 5 | 0.42 | 4 |
| Rıdvan Yılmaz | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | 4 |
| Orkun Kökçü | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 3 |
| Wilfred Ndidi | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 3 |
| Emirhan Topçu | 16 | 3 | 0.19 | 3 |
| Tiago Djaló | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 |
| Emmanuel Agbadou | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 |
| Ernest Poku | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Salih Özcan | 19 | 1 | 0.05 | 1 |
| A. Bircan | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Mustafa Hekimoğlu | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Yasin Özcan | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Amir Hadziahmetovic | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ümit Akdağ | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Semih Kılıçsoy | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kartal Yılmaz | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Taylan Bulut | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Milot Rashica | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kassoum Ouattara | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alexander Nübel | 19 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Beşiktaş | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Kasımpaşa (A) | Super Lig | 2-2 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Başakşehir (H) | Super Lig | 2-0 | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Palace (H) | Europa League | 2-2 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Trabzonspor (A) | Super Lig | 2-0 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Hoffenheim (A) | Europa League | 2-3 | 10 | 3 | 13 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Kocaelispor (H) | Super Lig | 2-1 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Amed SK (A) | Super Lig | 3-2 | 12 | 5 | 17 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Marseille (H) | Europa League | 4-1 | 8 | 7 | 15 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Erzurumspor (H) | Super Lig | 3-0 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Fenerbahçe (A) | Super Lig | 1-2 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Çorum FK (H) | Super Lig | 6-2 | 10 | 4 | 14 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Žalgiris (A) | Europa League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Alanyaspor (A) | Super Lig | 1-0 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Žalgiris (H) | Europa League | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Eyüpspor (H) | Super Lig | 1-0 | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Hradec (H) | Europa League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Hradec (A) | Europa League | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Europa League | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Midtjylland (H) | Europa League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beşiktaş successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Beşiktaş successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Beşiktaş successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Beşiktaş successful dribbles | Over 7.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Beşiktaş successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 7.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 14.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 16.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |