How much xG Beşiktaş create and concede, and who gets the best chances.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Beşiktaş create 1.76 expected goals per game in the Super Lig in 2026/2027, the 5th most of the 18 clubs and above the league average of 1.42, across 10 league games, while Fenerbahçe create the most with 2.19.
Orkun Kökçü, Dušan Vlahović and Hyeon-gyu Oh have created the most expected goals for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027, 3.00 each across all competitions, ahead of Leandro Trossard with 2.00, the next highest.
Beşiktaş create more expected goals at home, 2.12 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.65 in their last 10 away.
Beşiktaş created 3.40 expected goals at home to Çorum FK on 31 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.83 across their 17 games, and their fewest was 0.54 at home to Palace on 22 October.
| Player | Apps | Expected Goals | Per game | Games with 0+ | Games with 0+ | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orkun Kökçü | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Dušan Vlahović | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Hyeon-gyu Oh | 16 | 3 | 0.19 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Leandro Trossard | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Amir Murillo | 16 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ilhan Fakili | 16 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Semih Kılıçsoy | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Salih Özcan | 17 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Mustafa Hekimoğlu | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yasin Özcan | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Bircan | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ümit Akdağ | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amir Hadziahmetovic | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kartal Yılmaz | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ernest Poku | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylan Bulut | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Milot Rashica | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fabio Miretti | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tiago Djaló | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kassoum Ouattara | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rıdvan Yılmaz | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wilfred Ndidi | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Emirhan Topçu | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Agbadou | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vaclav Cerny | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Olaitan | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexander Nübel | 17 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Beşiktaş | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Kasımpaşa (A) | Super Lig | 2-2 | 1.19 | 1.24 | 2.43 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Başakşehir (H) | Super Lig | 2-0 | 2.07 | 0.56 | 2.63 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Palace (H) | Europa League | 2-2 | 0.54 | 0.60 | 1.14 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Trabzonspor (A) | Super Lig | 2-0 | 1.48 | 2.00 | 3.48 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Hoffenheim (A) | Europa League | 2-3 | 2.72 | 1.05 | 3.77 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Kocaelispor (H) | Super Lig | 2-1 | 2.16 | 1.65 | 3.81 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Amed SK (A) | Super Lig | 3-2 | 1.99 | 1.06 | 3.05 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Marseille (H) | Europa League | 4-1 | 2.03 | 1.11 | 3.14 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Erzurumspor (H) | Super Lig | 3-0 | 2.08 | 0.37 | 2.45 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Fenerbahçe (A) | Super Lig | 1-2 | 1.09 | 0.73 | 1.82 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Çorum FK (H) | Super Lig | 6-2 | 3.40 | 0.59 | 3.99 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Žalgiris (A) | Europa League | 1-0 | 0.77 | 0.60 | 1.37 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Alanyaspor (A) | Super Lig | 1-0 | 0.86 | 0.51 | 1.37 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Žalgiris (H) | Europa League | 3-0 | 2.74 | 0.13 | 2.87 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Eyüpspor (H) | Super Lig | 1-0 | 1.25 | 0.11 | 1.36 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Hradec (H) | Europa League | 1-0 | 2.31 | 0.85 | 3.16 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Hradec (A) | Europa League | 0-1 | 2.50 | 1.04 | 3.54 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beşiktaş expected goals | Over 1.00 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Beşiktaş expected goals | Over 1.50 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Beşiktaş expected goals | Over 2.00 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Beşiktaş expected goals | Over 2.50 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Beşiktaş expected goals | Over 3.00 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 1.00 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 1.50 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.00 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.50 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 3.00 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total expected goals | Over 2.00 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total expected goals | Over 2.50 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.00 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.50 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total expected goals | Over 4.00 | 0 of 10 | 0% |