How many goals, shots and fouls Junior Olaitan gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Super Lig 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
In 2026/2027 Junior Olaitan has racked up 1 goals and 3 assists in 9 Super Lig starts for Beşiktaş, averaging 0.1 shots and 0.1 shots on target per game with a match rating of 7.1.
Last 5 Super Lig games for Junior Olaitan: 1 goals, 2 assists, 1 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Beşiktaş's wide-attacking outlet, Junior Olaitan blends 1 goals and 3 assists in 9 Super Lig appearances. The 0.1 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 11% of Super Lig games (1/9); anytime scorer at 11% (1/9). 1+ fouls comes through in 11% of games. Recent form: 1 goals, 2 assists, 1 shots on target in 5 games. Beşiktaş's next fixture is against Celtic on Thu 5th Nov.
Junior Olaitan has 1 goal and 3 assists in 9 Super Lig appearances for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027, scoring in 11% of those games and assisting in 22%. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 2 assists, from 0.1 shots per game across the season.
Junior Olaitan averages 0.1 shots on target per Super Lig game in 2026/2027, from 0.1 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 11% of their 9 appearances for Beşiktaş. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
Junior Olaitan has had at least one shot on target in 11% of their 9 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 11%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 11% of those games.
Junior Olaitan has an average match rating of 7.1 across 9 Super Lig appearances for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 3 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 2 assists.
Junior Olaitan plays as a winger for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Super Lig appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 3 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 11% of those games.
Junior Olaitan plays for Beşiktaş and has made 9 Super Lig appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 3 assists. Their last 5 games for Beşiktaş brought 1 goal and 2 assists.
Junior Olaitan's next game is Beşiktaş against Celtic on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 2 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.15 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.33 | 29.00 |
| Assists | 0.3 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.61 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.62 |
| Shots on Target | 0.56 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.50 |
| Key Passes | 1.48 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.89 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 1.44 | 3.00 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.19 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.81 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | 2.63 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.07 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Super Lig | Kasımpaşa (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | Super Lig | İstanbul Başakşehir (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.21 | 31 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa League | Crystal Palace (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.05 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | Super Lig | Trabzonspor (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.15 | 44 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | TSG Hoffenheim (away) | 2-3 | W | Central Midfield | 78 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.09 | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Mauritania (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 26 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Burkina Faso (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 35 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Super Lig | Amed SK (away) | 3-2 | L | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | Olympique Marseille (home) | 4-1 | W | Central Midfield | 82 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.09 | 47 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Super Lig | Erzurumspor FK (home) | 3-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.14 | 70 | 63 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 73 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 0.07 | 35.2 | 29.8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 22 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 26 Oct | 1.44 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Benin | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Beşiktaş | 9 | 666 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | Beşiktaş | 9 | 660 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Benin | 9 | 722 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6.74 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Benin | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | Göztepe | Beşiktaş | Transfer |
| 26 Jul 2025 | Grenoble Foot 38 | Göztepe | Transfer |
| 30 Aug 2024 | Troyes | Grenoble Foot 38 | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Troyes | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Troyes | - | End of loan |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 5 | 42% |
| Centre Mids | 5 | 42% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 17% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.14 | - | 13th of 59 |
| Assists | 3 | 0.41 | 3rd of 103 |
| Successful dribbles | 8 | 1.09 | 10th of 103 |
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.41 | 11th of 103 |
| Passes in the final third | 61 | 8.32 | 13th of 103 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.14 | 16th of 103 |
| Key passes | 13 | 1.77 | 16th of 103 |
| Shots on target | 4 | 0.55 | 18th of 103 |
| Shots | 11 | 1.5 | 20th of 103 |