How many ball recoveries Beşiktaş make, and who makes most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Alexander Nübel has made the most ball recoveries for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027, 175 in 19 appearances, 9.21 a game, ahead of Salih Özcan with 107 and Amir Murillo with 80, across all competitions.
Beşiktaş make more ball recoveries away from home, 54.7 a game in their last 10 away games against 53.5 in their last 10 at home.
Beşiktaş made 68 ball recoveries at home to Midtjylland on 23 July, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 54.1 across their 19 games, and their fewest was 46 at home to Palace on 22 October.
| Player | Apps | Ball Recoveries | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Nübel | 19 | 175 | 9.21 | 19 |
| Salih Özcan | 19 | 107 | 5.63 | 19 |
| Amir Murillo | 18 | 80 | 4.44 | 18 |
| Emirhan Topçu | 16 | 73 | 4.56 | 15 |
| Tiago Djaló | 14 | 64 | 4.57 | 13 |
| Rıdvan Yılmaz | 15 | 59 | 3.93 | 14 |
| Emmanuel Agbadou | 15 | 57 | 3.80 | 13 |
| Junior Olaitan | 18 | 55 | 3.06 | 17 |
| Vaclav Cerny | 18 | 52 | 2.89 | 18 |
| Orkun Kökçü | 14 | 51 | 3.64 | 14 |
| Ilhan Fakili | 18 | 44 | 2.44 | 16 |
| Leandro Trossard | 13 | 43 | 3.31 | 12 |
| Kassoum Ouattara | 13 | 43 | 3.31 | 13 |
| Wilfred Ndidi | 14 | 39 | 2.79 | 11 |
| Fabio Miretti | 7 | 23 | 3.29 | 7 |
| Hyeon-gyu Oh | 18 | 15 | 0.83 | 10 |
| Dušan Vlahović | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 5 |
| Taylan Bulut | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 4 |
| Kartal Yılmaz | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 4 |
| Milot Rashica | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 6 |
| Ümit Akdağ | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 1 |
| Semih Kılıçsoy | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 3 |
| Ernest Poku | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 3 |
| A. Bircan | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Mustafa Hekimoğlu | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Yasin Özcan | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Amir Hadziahmetovic | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Beşiktaş | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Kasımpaşa (A) | Super Lig | 2-2 | 58 | 62 | 120 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Başakşehir (H) | Super Lig | 2-0 | 47 | 39 | 86 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Palace (H) | Europa League | 2-2 | 46 | 56 | 102 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Trabzonspor (A) | Super Lig | 2-0 | 57 | 48 | 105 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Hoffenheim (A) | Europa League | 2-3 | 52 | 57 | 109 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Kocaelispor (H) | Super Lig | 2-1 | 48 | 43 | 91 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Amed SK (A) | Super Lig | 3-2 | 57 | 51 | 108 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Marseille (H) | Europa League | 4-1 | 57 | 55 | 112 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Erzurumspor (H) | Super Lig | 3-0 | 53 | 41 | 94 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Fenerbahçe (A) | Super Lig | 1-2 | 47 | 47 | 94 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Çorum FK (H) | Super Lig | 6-2 | 55 | 48 | 103 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Žalgiris (A) | Europa League | 1-0 | 50 | 47 | 97 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Alanyaspor (A) | Super Lig | 1-0 | 47 | 49 | 96 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Žalgiris (H) | Europa League | 3-0 | 50 | 46 | 96 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Eyüpspor (H) | Super Lig | 1-0 | 56 | 41 | 97 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Hradec (H) | Europa League | 1-0 | 55 | 52 | 107 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Hradec (A) | Europa League | 0-1 | 62 | 56 | 118 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Europa League | 0-2 | 63 | 61 | 124 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Midtjylland (H) | Europa League | 1-0 | 68 | 49 | 117 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beşiktaş ball recoveries | Over 40.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Beşiktaş ball recoveries | Over 45.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Beşiktaş ball recoveries | Over 50.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Beşiktaş ball recoveries | Over 55.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Beşiktaş ball recoveries | Over 60.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 40.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 45.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 50.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 55.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 60.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 80.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 90.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 100.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 110.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 120.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |