How many goals Beşiktaş score and concede, and who scores most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Beşiktaş score 2.0 goals per game in the Super Lig in 2026/2027, the 7th most of the 18 clubs and above the league average of 1.5, across 10 league games, while Amed SK score the most with 2.5.
Beşiktaş concede 1.2 goals per game in the Super Lig in 2026/2027, the joint 6th fewest of the 18 clubs and below the league average of 1.5, across 10 league games, while Eyüpspor concede the most with 2.8.
Dušan Vlahović has scored the most goals for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027, seven in 12 appearances, 0.58 a game, ahead of Orkun Kökçü with five and Hyeon-gyu Oh with four, across all competitions.
Dušan Vlahović is the Beşiktaş player most likely to score, scoring in five of their 12 games in 2026/2027, 42%, ahead of Orkun Kökçü on 36% and Amir Murillo on 22%.
Beşiktaş have scored three or more goals in five of their 19 games in 2026/2027, 26%, averaging 1.9 a game, with one of nine away and four of 10 at home, across all competitions.
Beşiktaş games have averaged 2.9 goals in all over their 19 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from one to eight a game, and six of those 19 went over 3.5 goals.
Beşiktaş score more goals at home, 2.5 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.4 in their last 10 away, and had three or more goals in four of those home games.
Beşiktaş scored six goals at home to Çorum FK on 31 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.9 across their 19 games, and their fewest was none away at Trabzonspor on 19 October.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dušan Vlahović | 12 | 7 | 0.58 | 5 | 1 |
| Orkun Kökçü | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | 5 | 0 |
| Hyeon-gyu Oh | 18 | 4 | 0.22 | 3 | 1 |
| Vaclav Cerny | 18 | 4 | 0.22 | 4 | 0 |
| Amir Murillo | 18 | 4 | 0.22 | 4 | 0 |
| Leandro Trossard | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 | 0 |
| Junior Olaitan | 18 | 2 | 0.11 | 2 | 0 |
| Ilhan Fakili | 18 | 2 | 0.11 | 2 | 0 |
| Ernest Poku | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 |
| Semih Kılıçsoy | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 |
| Milot Rashica | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 |
| Wilfred Ndidi | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 |
| Rıdvan Yılmaz | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 |
| Emirhan Topçu | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 |
| A. Bircan | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Mustafa Hekimoğlu | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Yasin Özcan | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Amir Hadziahmetovic | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Ümit Akdağ | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Kartal Yılmaz | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylan Bulut | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Fabio Miretti | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Kassoum Ouattara | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Tiago Djaló | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Agbadou | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexander Nübel | 19 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Salih Özcan | 19 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Beşiktaş | Opponent | Total | Beşiktaş first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Kasımpaşa (A) | Super Lig | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | İstanbul Başakşehir (H) | Super Lig | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Crystal Palace (H) | Europa League | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Trabzonspor (A) | Super Lig | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | TSG Hoffenheim (A) | Europa League | 2-3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Kocaelispor (H) | Super Lig | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Amed SK (A) | Super Lig | 3-2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Olympique Marseille (H) | Europa League | 4-1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Erzurumspor FK (H) | Super Lig | 3-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Fenerbahçe (A) | Super Lig | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Çorum FK (H) | Super Lig | 6-2 | 6 | 2 | 8 | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Kauno Žalgiris (A) | Europa League | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Alanyaspor (A) | Super Lig | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Kauno Žalgiris (H) | Europa League | 3-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Eyüpspor (H) | Super Lig | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Hradec Králové (H) | Europa League | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Hradec Králové (A) | Europa League | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Europa League | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Europa League | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beşiktaş goals | Over 0.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Beşiktaş goals | Over 1.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Beşiktaş goals | Over 2.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Beşiktaş goals | Over 3.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Goals conceded | Over 0.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Goals conceded | Over 1.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Goals conceded | Over 2.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Goals conceded | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total goals | Over 0.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total goals | Over 1.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total goals | Over 2.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total goals | Over 3.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total goals | Over 4.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total goals | Over 5.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Beşiktaş goals | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| Goals conceded | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| Total goals | 1.3 | 2.3 |