How many goals, shots and fouls Vaclav Cerny gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Super Lig 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
In 2026/2027 Vaclav Cerny has racked up 2 goals and 1 assists in 10 Super Lig starts for Beşiktaş, averaging 1.5 shots and 0.7 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.9.
Last 5 Super Lig games for Vaclav Cerny: 0 goals, 1 assists, 2 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Beşiktaş's wide-attacking outlet, Vaclav Cerny blends 2 goals and 1 assists in 10 Super Lig appearances. The 1.5 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 50% of Super Lig games (5/10); anytime scorer at 20% (2/10). 1+ fouls comes through in 50% of games. Recent form: 0 goals, 1 assists, 2 shots on target in 5 games. Beşiktaş's next fixture is against Celtic on Thu 5th Nov.
Vaclav Cerny has 2 goals and 1 assist in 10 Super Lig appearances for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027, scoring in 20% of those games and assisting in 10%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist, from 1.5 shots per game across the season.
Vaclav Cerny averages 0.7 shots on target per Super Lig game in 2026/2027, from 1.5 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 50% of their 10 appearances for Beşiktaş. They had 2 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Vaclav Cerny has had at least one shot on target in 50% of their 10 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 20%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Vaclav Cerny has an average match rating of 6.9 across 10 Super Lig appearances for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Vaclav Cerny plays as a winger for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027 and has made 10 Super Lig appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Vaclav Cerny plays for Beşiktaş and has made 10 Super Lig appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Beşiktaş brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Vaclav Cerny's next game is Beşiktaş against Celtic on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027.
Vaclav Cerny scored 5 goals and made 8 assists in 2025/26, from 32 appearances for Beşiktaş and VfL Wolfsburg across 2 competitions: Super Lig and Bundesliga, with 65 shots (26 on target), 64 key passes, 16 tackles, 2,053 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Lig | Beşiktaş | 30 | 2008 | 5 | 8 | 64 | 26 | 1 |
| Bundesliga | VfL Wolfsburg | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.24 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.60 | 21.00 |
| Assists | 0.21 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.22 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.03 | 1.17 |
| Shots on Target | 0.86 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.61 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.59 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 2.38 | 9.00 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.12 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | - | 2.25 | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Super Lig | Kasımpaşa (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.09 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | Super Lig | İstanbul Başakşehir (home) | 2-0 | W | Right Midfield | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa League | Crystal Palace (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | Super Lig | Trabzonspor (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.10 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Super Lig | Kocaelispor (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Midfield | 39 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.06 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Super Lig | Amed SK (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 30 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | Olympique Marseille (home) | 4-1 | W | Right Midfield | 71 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.16 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Super Lig | Erzurumspor FK (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.47 | 29 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Super Lig | Fenerbahçe (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | Super Lig | Çorum FK (home) | 6-2 | W | Right Midfield | 71 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.29 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 55 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0.12 | 21.0 | 16.8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 26 Oct | 2.38 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | Beşiktaş | 10 | 645 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Beşiktaş | 8 | 498 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 7.09 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Czech Republic | 7 | 447 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.57 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | Beşiktaş | 30 | 2008 | 5 | 8 | 64 | 26 | 64 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | VfL Wolfsburg | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sep 2025 | VfL Wolfsburg | Beşiktaş | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Rangers | VfL Wolfsburg | End of loan |
| 26 Jul 2024 | VfL Wolfsburg | Rangers | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.95 | - | 28th of 59 |
| Accurate long balls | 17 | 2.37 | 5th of 95 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.56 | 7th of 95 |
| Accurate passes | 222 | 30.98 | 8th of 95 |
| Passes | 272 | 37.95 | 9th of 95 |
| Ball recoveries | 33 | 4.6 | 9th of 95 |
| Accurate crosses | 6 | 0.84 | 11th of 95 |
| Key passes | 13 | 1.81 | 16th of 95 |
| Passes in the final third | 24 | 3.35 | 18th of 95 |