How many tackles Beşiktaş win, and who wins most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Beşiktaş win 7.7 tackles per game in the Super Lig in 2026/2027, the 6th fewest of the 18 clubs and below the league average of 8.6, across seven league games, while Rizespor win the most with 11.7.
Salih Özcan has won the most tackles for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027, 24 in 19 appearances, 1.26 a game, ahead of Emirhan Topçu with 16 and Rıdvan Yılmaz with 14, across all competitions.
Beşiktaş win more tackles at home, 9.2 a game in their last 10 home games against 8.0 in their last 10 away.
Beşiktaş won 15 tackles away at Trabzonspor on 19 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 8.5 across their 19 games, and their fewest was five away at Kasımpaşa on 1 November.
| Player | Apps | Tackles Won | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salih Özcan | 19 | 24 | 1.26 | 12 |
| Emirhan Topçu | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 10 |
| Rıdvan Yılmaz | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | 7 |
| Emmanuel Agbadou | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | 7 |
| Kassoum Ouattara | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 8 |
| Wilfred Ndidi | 14 | 10 | 0.71 | 8 |
| Amir Murillo | 18 | 10 | 0.56 | 9 |
| Tiago Djaló | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | 6 |
| Vaclav Cerny | 18 | 9 | 0.50 | 8 |
| Orkun Kökçü | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | 7 |
| Junior Olaitan | 18 | 7 | 0.39 | 4 |
| Taylan Bulut | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 3 |
| Fabio Miretti | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 5 |
| Leandro Trossard | 13 | 4 | 0.31 | 3 |
| Hyeon-gyu Oh | 18 | 3 | 0.17 | 3 |
| Ilhan Fakili | 18 | 3 | 0.17 | 3 |
| Milot Rashica | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Mustafa Hekimoğlu | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Amir Hadziahmetovic | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Ümit Akdağ | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Ernest Poku | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Kartal Yılmaz | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Dušan Vlahović | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| A. Bircan | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Yasin Özcan | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Semih Kılıçsoy | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alexander Nübel | 19 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Beşiktaş | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Kasımpaşa (A) | Super Lig | 2-2 | 5 | 12 | 17 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Başakşehir (H) | Super Lig | 2-0 | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Palace (H) | Europa League | 2-2 | 10 | 12 | 22 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Trabzonspor (A) | Super Lig | 2-0 | 15 | 4 | 19 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Hoffenheim (A) | Europa League | 2-3 | 9 | 10 | 19 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Kocaelispor (H) | Super Lig | 2-1 | 9 | 11 | 20 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Amed SK (A) | Super Lig | 3-2 | 7 | 13 | 20 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Marseille (H) | Europa League | 4-1 | 10 | 9 | 19 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Erzurumspor (H) | Super Lig | 3-0 | 6 | 17 | 23 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Fenerbahçe (A) | Super Lig | 1-2 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Çorum FK (H) | Super Lig | 6-2 | 12 | 13 | 25 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Žalgiris (A) | Europa League | 1-0 | 6 | 8 | 14 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Alanyaspor (A) | Super Lig | 1-0 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Žalgiris (H) | Europa League | 3-0 | 10 | 16 | 26 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Eyüpspor (H) | Super Lig | 1-0 | 11 | 11 | 22 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Hradec (H) | Europa League | 1-0 | 11 | 7 | 18 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Hradec (A) | Europa League | 0-1 | 6 | 8 | 14 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Europa League | 0-2 | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Midtjylland (H) | Europa League | 1-0 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beşiktaş tackles won | Over 4.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Beşiktaş tackles won | Over 6.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Beşiktaş tackles won | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Beşiktaş tackles won | Over 10.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Beşiktaş tackles won | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 4.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 6.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 8.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 10.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total tackles won | Over 14.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total tackles won | Over 16.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total tackles won | Over 18.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total tackles won | Over 20.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total tackles won | Over 22.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |