How many clearances Beşiktaş make, and who makes most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Emirhan Topçu has made the most clearances for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027, 63 in 16 appearances, 3.94 a game, ahead of Tiago Djaló with 52 and Emmanuel Agbadou with 50, across all competitions.
Beşiktaş make more clearances away from home, 18.9 a game in their last 10 away games against 16.0 in their last 10 at home.
Beşiktaş made 34 clearances at home to Kocaelispor on 11 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 17.5 across their 19 games, and their fewest was three away at Amed SK on 20 September.
| Player | Apps | Clearances | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emirhan Topçu | 16 | 63 | 3.94 | 15 |
| Tiago Djaló | 14 | 52 | 3.71 | 12 |
| Emmanuel Agbadou | 15 | 50 | 3.33 | 15 |
| Amir Murillo | 18 | 23 | 1.28 | 11 |
| Salih Özcan | 19 | 23 | 1.21 | 12 |
| Rıdvan Yılmaz | 15 | 21 | 1.40 | 11 |
| Kassoum Ouattara | 13 | 19 | 1.46 | 6 |
| Alexander Nübel | 19 | 16 | 0.84 | 8 |
| Wilfred Ndidi | 14 | 13 | 0.93 | 8 |
| Hyeon-gyu Oh | 18 | 9 | 0.50 | 7 |
| Ümit Akdağ | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 1 |
| Taylan Bulut | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 4 |
| Dušan Vlahović | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 5 |
| Junior Olaitan | 18 | 6 | 0.33 | 6 |
| Vaclav Cerny | 18 | 3 | 0.17 | 3 |
| Ilhan Fakili | 18 | 3 | 0.17 | 3 |
| Semih Kılıçsoy | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 |
| Fabio Miretti | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 |
| Leandro Trossard | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 |
| Orkun Kökçü | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 |
| Yasin Özcan | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Kartal Yılmaz | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Milot Rashica | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| A. Bircan | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Mustafa Hekimoğlu | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Amir Hadziahmetovic | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ernest Poku | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Beşiktaş | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Kasımpaşa (A) | Super Lig | 2-2 | 17 | 17 | 34 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Başakşehir (H) | Super Lig | 2-0 | 12 | 24 | 36 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Palace (H) | Europa League | 2-2 | 23 | 23 | 46 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Trabzonspor (A) | Super Lig | 2-0 | 15 | 36 | 51 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Hoffenheim (A) | Europa League | 2-3 | 29 | 24 | 53 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Kocaelispor (H) | Super Lig | 2-1 | 34 | 21 | 55 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Amed SK (A) | Super Lig | 3-2 | 3 | 34 | 37 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Marseille (H) | Europa League | 4-1 | 17 | 20 | 37 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Erzurumspor (H) | Super Lig | 3-0 | 5 | 22 | 27 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Fenerbahçe (A) | Super Lig | 1-2 | 24 | 26 | 50 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Çorum FK (H) | Super Lig | 6-2 | 16 | 25 | 41 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Žalgiris (A) | Europa League | 1-0 | 16 | 35 | 51 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Alanyaspor (A) | Super Lig | 1-0 | 13 | 26 | 39 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Žalgiris (H) | Europa League | 3-0 | 7 | 37 | 44 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Eyüpspor (H) | Super Lig | 1-0 | 16 | 30 | 46 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Hradec (H) | Europa League | 1-0 | 16 | 12 | 28 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Hradec (A) | Europa League | 0-1 | 22 | 19 | 41 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Europa League | 0-2 | 33 | 10 | 43 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Midtjylland (H) | Europa League | 1-0 | 14 | 31 | 45 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beşiktaş clearances | Over 12.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Beşiktaş clearances | Over 14.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Beşiktaş clearances | Over 16.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Beşiktaş clearances | Over 18.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Beşiktaş clearances | Over 20.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 12.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 14.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 16.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 18.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 20.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total clearances | Over 30.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total clearances | Over 35.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total clearances | Over 40.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total clearances | Over 45.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total clearances | Over 50.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |