How many chances Beşiktaş create, and who creates most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Beşiktaş make 12.1 key passes per game in the Super Lig in 2026/2027, the joint 3rd most of the 18 clubs and above the league average of 10.4, across 10 league games, while Galatasaray make the most with 17.1.
Orkun Kökçü has made the most key passes for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027, 43 in 14 appearances, 3.07 a game, ahead of Junior Olaitan with 30 and Vaclav Cerny with 27, across all competitions.
Orkun Kökçü is the Beşiktaş player most likely to make a key pass, with at least one key pass in all 14 of their games in 2026/2027, 100%, ahead of Vaclav Cerny on 72% and Amir Murillo on 67%.
Beşiktaş have made over 10.5 key passes in 14 of their 19 games in 2026/2027, 74%, averaging 12.0 a game, with six of nine away and eight of 10 at home, across all competitions.
Beşiktaş make more key passes away from home, 12.6 a game in their last 10 away games against 11.9 in their last 10 at home, and went over 10.5 key passes in seven of those away games.
Beşiktaş made 22 key passes at home to FC Midtjylland on 23 July, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 12.0 across their 19 games, and their fewest was none at home to Kauno Žalgiris on 20 August.
| Player | Apps | Key passes | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orkun Kökçü | 14 | 43 | 3.07 | 14 | 11 | 9 |
| Junior Olaitan | 18 | 30 | 1.67 | 11 | 10 | 6 |
| Vaclav Cerny | 18 | 27 | 1.50 | 13 | 8 | 5 |
| Leandro Trossard | 13 | 19 | 1.46 | 9 | 5 | 3 |
| Rıdvan Yılmaz | 15 | 18 | 1.20 | 9 | 4 | 2 |
| Amir Murillo | 18 | 16 | 0.89 | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Ilhan Fakili | 18 | 15 | 0.83 | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Wilfred Ndidi | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Hyeon-gyu Oh | 18 | 11 | 0.61 | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Salih Özcan | 19 | 11 | 0.58 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Kassoum Ouattara | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Dušan Vlahović | 12 | 8 | 0.67 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Fabio Miretti | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Emirhan Topçu | 16 | 5 | 0.31 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Milot Rashica | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kartal Yılmaz | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Agbadou | 15 | 3 | 0.20 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tiago Djaló | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ernest Poku | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Semih Kılıçsoy | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylan Bulut | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexander Nübel | 19 | 1 | 0.05 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Bircan | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mustafa Hekimoğlu | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yasin Özcan | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amir Hadziahmetovic | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ümit Akdağ | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Beşiktaş | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Kasımpaşa (A) | Super Lig | 2-2 | 8 | 13 | 21 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | İstanbul Başakşehir (H) | Super Lig | 2-0 | 14 | 8 | 22 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Crystal Palace (H) | Europa League | 2-2 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Trabzonspor (A) | Super Lig | 2-0 | 17 | 10 | 27 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | TSG Hoffenheim (A) | Europa League | 2-3 | 16 | 7 | 23 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Kocaelispor (H) | Super Lig | 2-1 | 11 | 9 | 20 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Amed SK (A) | Super Lig | 3-2 | 10 | 7 | 17 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Olympique Marseille (H) | Europa League | 4-1 | 15 | 9 | 24 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Erzurumspor FK (H) | Super Lig | 3-0 | 14 | 6 | 20 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Fenerbahçe (A) | Super Lig | 1-2 | 12 | 5 | 17 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Çorum FK (H) | Super Lig | 6-2 | 11 | 8 | 19 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Kauno Žalgiris (A) | Europa League | 1-0 | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Alanyaspor (A) | Super Lig | 1-0 | 11 | 8 | 19 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Kauno Žalgiris (H) | Europa League | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Eyüpspor (H) | Super Lig | 1-0 | 13 | 3 | 16 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Hradec Králové (H) | Europa League | 1-0 | 15 | 7 | 22 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Hradec Králové (A) | Europa League | 0-1 | 16 | 11 | 27 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Europa League | 0-2 | 11 | 13 | 24 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Europa League | 1-0 | 22 | 1 | 23 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beşiktaş key passes | Over 6.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Beşiktaş key passes | Over 8.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Beşiktaş key passes | Over 10.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Beşiktaş key passes | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Beşiktaş key passes | Over 14.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 8.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 10.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 14.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total key passes | Over 14.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total key passes | Over 16.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total key passes | Over 18.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total key passes | Over 20.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total key passes | Over 22.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |