How many goals, shots and fouls Rıdvan Yılmaz gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Super Lig 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Rıdvan Yılmaz has made 9 Super Lig appearances for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027, contributing 1 assists from defence. Averaging 1.7 tackles per game, Rıdvan Yılmaz also commits 0.2 fouls per match with 0 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.8.
Recent-form snapshot — 10 tackles and 2 fouls in Rıdvan Yılmaz's last 5 Super Lig games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Rıdvan Yılmaz fills Beşiktaş's full-back slot in Super Lig 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (1.7 tackles per game) with attacking output (1 assists). The 0.2 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Rıdvan Yılmaz has made 1+ tackles in 67% of Super Lig appearances this season (6/9). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 22% of games with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 10 tackles, 2 fouls. Beşiktaş's next fixture is against Celtic on Thu 5th Nov.
Rıdvan Yılmaz averages 1.7 tackles per Super Lig game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 67% of their 9 appearances for Beşiktaş, 15 tackles in all. They made 10 tackles in their last 5 games.
Rıdvan Yılmaz commits 0.2 fouls per Super Lig game in 2026/2027 and has 0 yellow cards from 9 appearances for Beşiktaş, committing at least one foul in 22% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Rıdvan Yılmaz has made at least one tackle in 67% of their 9 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027, 1.7 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 10 tackles in their last 5 games.
Rıdvan Yılmaz has an average match rating of 6.8 across 9 Super Lig appearances for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Rıdvan Yılmaz plays as a defender for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Super Lig appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 22% of those games.
Rıdvan Yılmaz plays for Beşiktaş and has made 9 Super Lig appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Beşiktaş brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Rıdvan Yılmaz's next game is Beşiktaş against Celtic on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027.
Rıdvan Yılmaz scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 25 appearances for Beşiktaş across 1 competition, Super Lig, with 10 shots (1 on target), 15 key passes, 45 tackles, 2,088 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Lig | Beşiktaş | 25 | 2088 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 4 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.50 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 20% (2/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.55 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.40 |
| Shots on Target | 0.15 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.25 | 15.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.75 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.33 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.62 | 4.00 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.2 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.85 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Super Lig | Kasımpaşa (away) | 2-2 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 40 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | Super Lig | İstanbul Başakşehir (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.04 | 46 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | Super Lig | Trabzonspor (away) | 2-0 | L | Left Back | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | TSG Hoffenheim (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Super Lig | Kocaelispor (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Back | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Super Lig | Amed SK (away) | 3-2 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 49 | 37 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Super Lig | Fenerbahçe (away) | 1-2 | W | Left Back | 46 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.15 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | Super Lig | Çorum FK (home) | 6-2 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Super Lig | Alanyaspor (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Back | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.10 | 34 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Europa League | Kauno Žalgiris (home) | 3-0 | W | Left Back | 82 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 0.00 | 51 | 46 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 69 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 0.03 | 30.9 | 24.7 | 4.6 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 19 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 26 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | Beşiktaş | 9 | 699 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Beşiktaş | 6 | 326 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 7.37 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | Beşiktaş | 25 | 2088 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 45 | 4 | 6.72 |
| 2024/2025 | Scottish Premiership | Rangers | 17 | 1108 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 21 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 7.02 |
| 2024/2025 | Europa League | Rangers | 7 | 422 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | Rangers | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 2025 | Rangers | Beşiktaş | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.83 | - | 41st of 74 |
| Key passes | 10 | 1.29 | 6th of 101 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.13 | 7th of 101 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.13 | 8th of 101 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.26 | 8th of 101 |
| Accurate crosses | 5 | 0.64 | 10th of 101 |
| Passes in the final third | 63 | 8.11 | 12th of 101 |
| Ball recoveries | 39 | 5.02 | 12th of 101 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | 0.64 | 14th of 101 |