How many goals, shots and fouls Wilfred Ndidi gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Super Lig 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Wilfred Ndidi has made 9 Super Lig appearances for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0.2 tackles per game, Wilfred Ndidi also commits 0.2 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.1. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 2 tackles and 2 fouls in Wilfred Ndidi's last 5 Super Lig games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Wilfred Ndidi in that conversation.
Wilfred Ndidi operates in Beşiktaş's central-midfield unit in Super Lig 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (0.2 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Wilfred Ndidi has made 1+ tackles in 11% of Super Lig appearances (1/9). They have committed 1+ fouls in 11% of games (1/9), with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 2 tackles, 2 fouls, 0 goals. Beşiktaş's next fixture is against Celtic on Thu 5th Nov.
Wilfred Ndidi averages 0.2 tackles per Super Lig game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 11% of their 9 appearances for Beşiktaş, 2 tackles in all. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Wilfred Ndidi commits 0.2 fouls per Super Lig game in 2026/2027, at least one in 11% of their 9 appearances for Beşiktaş, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Wilfred Ndidi has made at least one tackle in 11% of their 9 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 11%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Beşiktaş.
Wilfred Ndidi has an average match rating of 6.1 across 9 Super Lig appearances for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Wilfred Ndidi plays as a midfielder for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Super Lig appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 11% of those games.
Wilfred Ndidi plays for Beşiktaş and has made 9 Super Lig appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Beşiktaş brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Wilfred Ndidi's next game is Beşiktaş against Celtic on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.13 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.50 | 67.00 |
| Assists | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.24 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.40 | 2.63 |
| Shots on Target | 0.4 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.63 | 11.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.66 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.42 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 1.17 | 1.80 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.93 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.32 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.23 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Super Lig | Kasımpaşa (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 39 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | Super Lig | İstanbul Başakşehir (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 65 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.29 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa League | Crystal Palace (home) | 2-2 | D | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.13 | 56 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | Super Lig | Trabzonspor (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | TSG Hoffenheim (away) | 2-3 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 41 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Super Lig | Kocaelispor (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Guinea-Bissau (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 52 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Madagascar (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 63 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | Olympique Marseille (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Super Lig | Erzurumspor FK (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 56 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 33.1 | 28.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 22 Oct | 1.17 |
| Key Passes 2+ | 2 games | 26 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 26 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Nigeria | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | Beşiktaş | 9 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Beşiktaş | 5 | 238 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Nigeria | 10 | 929 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6.61 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Nigeria | 3 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | Leicester City | Beşiktaş | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Attacking Mids | 3 | 38% |
| Centre Mids | 2 | 25% |
| Right Wingers | 2 | 25% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 13% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Attacking Mids | 3 | 38% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 13% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 13% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 13% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 13% |
| Strikers | 1 | 13% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aerials won | 7 | 1.96 | 20th of 103 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.56 | 20th of 103 |
| Key passes | 9 | 2.52 | 28th of 103 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 1.68 | 36th of 103 |
| Clearances | 8 | 2.24 | 37th of 103 |
| Fouls committed | 8 | 2.24 | 41st of 103 |
| Tackles won | 5 | 1.4 | 42nd of 103 |
| Ball recoveries | 25 | 6.99 | 43rd of 103 |