How many goals, shots and fouls Kartal Yılmaz gets each game.
Updated 22 October 2026, after the last game
Super Lig 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
Kartal Yılmaz has made 3 Super Lig appearances for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0.3 tackles per game, Kartal Yılmaz also commits 1.3 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 4.4. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 1 tackles and 4 fouls in Kartal Yılmaz's last 3 Super Lig games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Kartal Yılmaz in that conversation.
Kartal Yılmaz operates in Beşiktaş's central-midfield unit in Super Lig 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (0.3 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Kartal Yılmaz has made 1+ tackles in 33% of Super Lig appearances (1/3). They have committed 1+ fouls in 67% of games (2/3), with 0 bookings. Over their last 3 games: 1 tackles, 4 fouls, 0 goals. Beşiktaş's next fixture is against Celtic on Thu 5th Nov.
Kartal Yılmaz averages 0.3 tackles per Super Lig game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 33% of their 3 appearances for Beşiktaş, 1 tackle in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 3 games.
Kartal Yılmaz commits 1.3 fouls per Super Lig game in 2026/2027, at least one in 67% of their 3 appearances for Beşiktaş, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 4 fouls in their last 3 games.
Kartal Yılmaz has made at least one tackle in 33% of their 3 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 67%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Beşiktaş.
Kartal Yılmaz has an average match rating of 4.4 across 3 Super Lig appearances for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 3 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Kartal Yılmaz plays as a midfielder for Beşiktaş in 2026/2027 and has made 3 Super Lig appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Kartal Yılmaz plays for Beşiktaş and has made 3 Super Lig appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 3 games for Beşiktaş brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Kartal Yılmaz's next game is Beşiktaş against Celtic on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 3 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027.
Kartal Yılmaz scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 19 appearances for Beşiktaş across 3 competitions: Super Lig, Europa Conference League and Europa League, with 10 shots (3 on target), 8 key passes, 18 tackles, 690 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Lig | Beşiktaş | 13 | 522 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Europa Conference League | Beşiktaş | 4 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Europa League | Beşiktaş | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | 101.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.40 |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.25 | 15.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.62 | 3.75 |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct | Europa League | Crystal Palace (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 32 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | Super Lig | Trabzonspor (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Super Lig | Kocaelispor (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Super Lig | Erzurumspor FK (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Europa League | Kauno Žalgiris (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Wing | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.09 | 67 | 60 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Jul | Europa League | FC Midtjylland (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | Super Lig | Antalyaspor (home) | 4-2 | W | Central Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.05 | 51 | 44 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | Super Lig | Konyaspor (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | Super Lig | Eyüpspor (away) | 2-2 | D | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.03 | 68 | 55 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Jan | Super Lig | Kayserispor (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.08 | 85 | 81 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 45 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 6.1 | 0.02 | 36.1 | 32.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Beşiktaş | 3 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | Beşiktaş | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | Beşiktaş | 13 | 522 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Beşiktaş | 4 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Beşiktaş | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | Kayserispor | 32 | 2731 | 3 | 6 | 36 | 17 | 50 | 46 | 57 | 10 | 7.24 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | Kayserispor | Beşiktaş | End of loan |